Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Home || | + | | 14 September 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-1 Aston Villa (2020-21 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 21 September 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| + | | 8 September 2020 || Group || Swindon Town || Away || W || [[Swindon Town 2-3 West Bromwich Albion (2020-21 EFL Trophy)|3-2]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 15 September 2020
The West Brom Under-23s are currently managed by Deon Burton.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Cann | U20 | 17 December 2000 | England |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | U19 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Zak Delaney | U19 | 10 January 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Taylor Gardner-Hickman | U19 | 30 December 2001 | England |
| DF | George Harmon | U20 | 8 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Saul Shotton | U20 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Tom Solanke | U20 | 10 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Aksum White | U20 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Williams | U19 | 15 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Nick Clayton-Phillips | U21 | 23 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Dyce | U20 | 19 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Toby King | U19 | 4 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Tom Sharpe | U20 | 17 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Finley Thorndike | U19 | 3 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Alex Gilbert | U19 | 28 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Cheikh Diaby | U21 | 7 March 2000 | France/Senegal |
| FW | Jonathan Leko | U22 | 24 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Callum Morton | U21 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Jamie Soule | U20 | 26 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | U20 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Owen Windsor | U19 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Finn Azaz | U20 | 7 September 2000 | England | Cheltenham | End of 2020-21 |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 28 September 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 2 October 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 23 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 November 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 23 November 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 30 November 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 14 December 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 21 December 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 January 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 5 February 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 22 February 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 1 March 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 12 March 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 April 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 23 April 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2021 | Norwich City | Away |
2020-21 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 September 2020 | Group | Swindon Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14