Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 5 December 2020 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-3 Liverpool (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | | 5 December 2020 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-3 Liverpool (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 December 2020 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | + | | 12 December 2020 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-4 Liverpool (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 December 2020 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | | 19 December 2020 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Stewart]] || 13 || 0 || 13 | | [[Layton Stewart]] || 13 || 0 || 13 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Morton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tyler Morton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Corness]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dominic Corness]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Woltman]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Max Woltman]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Jonas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lee Jonas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Koumetio]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Koumetio]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Norris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jarell Quansah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Balagizi]] || | + | | [[James Balagizi]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Bradley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Conor Bradley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || | + | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 2 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Chambers]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Chambers]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Corness]] || | + | | [[Dominic Corness]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Ennis]] || 1 || 2 || 2 | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 1 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Billy Koumetio]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Koumetio]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || 3 || | + | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || 3 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James McConnell]] || 0 || | + | | [[James McConnell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terence Miles]] || | + | | [[Terence Miles]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Morton]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tyler Morton]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || | + | | [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 3 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Norris]] || | + | | [[James Norris]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarell Quansah]] || | + | | [[Jarell Quansah]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Stephenson]] || | + | | [[Luca Stephenson]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Stewart]] || 9 || 0 || 13 | | [[Layton Stewart]] || 9 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Wilson]] || | + | | [[Sean Wilson]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woltman]] || | + | | [[Max Woltman]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Harvey Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harvey Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jakub Ojrzynski]] || | + | | [[Jakub Ojrzynski]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcelo Pitaluga]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Marcelo Pitaluga]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 15 December 2020
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Davies | U17 | 3 September 2003 | England |
| GK | Fabian Mrozek | U17 | 28 September 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Jakub Ojrzynski | U18 | 19 February 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Oscar Kelly | U18 | 22 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Conor Bradley | U18 | 9 July 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Luke Chambers | U17 | 24 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Lee Jonas | U17 | 6 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Koumetio | U18 | 14 November 2002 | France |
| DF | James Norris | U18 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | U18 | 29 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Sean Wilson | U18 | 2 February 2003 | England |
| MF | James Balagizi | U17 | 20 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Dominic Corness | U18 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Melkamu Frauendorf | U17 | 12 January 2004 | Germany |
| MF | Tom Hill | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Tyler Morton | U18 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Luca Stephenson | U17 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Harvey Blair | U17 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Oakley Cannonier | U17 | 6 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Mateusz Musialowski | U17 | 16 October 2003 | Poland |
| FW | Layton Stewart | U18 | 3 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Max Woltman | U18 | 20 August 2003 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | Stoke City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 26 September 2020 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Everton | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 7 November 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Leeds United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 1 December 2020 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 5 December 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 December 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Derby County | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Layton Stewart | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyler Morton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dominic Corness | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Ennis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Woltman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Blair | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Jonas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Koumetio | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Norris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jarell Quansah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| James Balagizi | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Blair | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Conor Bradley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Luke Chambers | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Corness | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Ethan Ennis | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Giblin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lee Jonas | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Billy Koumetio | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| James McConnell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Terence Miles | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Morton | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| James Norris | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jarell Quansah | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Stephenson | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Layton Stewart | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| Sean Wilson | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Woltman | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jakub Ojrzynski | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| Marcelo Pitaluga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |