Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Shaun Derry|Shaun Derry]]. | The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Shaun Derry|Shaun Derry]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Oliver Webber]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|06|26|df=yes}} || N.Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jay Baghuelou]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|22|df=yes}} || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[David Boateng]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|05|08|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Reece Hannam]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Danny Imray]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|7|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Daniel Quick]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cardo Siddick]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|21|df=yes}} || England/Iraq |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Aidan Steele]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|20|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dylan Thiselton]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Scott Banks]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|26|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Malachi Boateng]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|7|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Luke Dreher]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jake Giddings]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Nya Kirby]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|01|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sion Spence]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jamie Taylor]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|20|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Noah Watson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|5|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|13|df=yes}} || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[David Omilabu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Brandon Pierrick]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Sean Robertson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|06|06|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Rob Street]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|26|df=yes}} || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Rob Street]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 8 August 2021
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Shaun Derry.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U22 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| DF | Jay Baghuelou | U22 | 22 October 1999 | Australia |
| DF | David Boateng | U21 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U21 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Danny Imray | U19 | 27 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Daniel Quick | U19 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U19 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| DF | Aidan Steele | U19 | 20 October 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Thiselton | U19 | 29 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Scott Banks | U20 | 26 September 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U20 | 5 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Luke Dreher | U23 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U20 | 7 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Nya Kirby | U22 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Sion Spence | U21 | 2 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Jamie Taylor | U20 | 20 January 2002 | Wales/England |
| MF | Noah Watson | U19 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U19 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | David Omilabu | U19 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Brandon Pierrick | U20 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U19 | 5 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Sean Robertson | U21 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Rob Street | U20 | 26 September 2001 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 20 August 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 27 August 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 September 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 September 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 24 September 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 01 October 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 15 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 22 October 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 07 November 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 November 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 02 May 2022 | Leicester City | Home |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15