Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Squad) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| GK || [[Kristoffer Klaesson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|27|df=yes}} || Norway | | GK || [[Kristoffer Klaesson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|27|df=yes}} || Norway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Dani Van Den Heuvel ]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003| | + | | GK || [[Dani Van Den Heuvel ]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|05|28|df=yes}} || Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Charlie Cresswell]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002| | + | | DF || [[Charlie Cresswell]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|08|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Cody Drameh]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|12| | + | | DF || [[Cody Drameh]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|08|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Leo Hjelde]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|08|26|df=yes}} || Norway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Niall Huggins]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|18|df=yes}} || Wales | | DF || [[Niall Huggins]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|18|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
| MF|| [[Lewis Bate]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|28|df=yes}} ||England | | MF|| [[Lewis Bate]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|28|df=yes}} ||England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Josh Galloway]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002| | + | | MF || [[Josh Galloway]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|01|21|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Alfie Hughes]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|10| | + | | MF || [[Alfie Hughes]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|06|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jack Jenkins]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|26|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Jack Jenkins]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|26|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Nohan Kenneh]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003| | + | | MF || [[Nohan Kenneh]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|01|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Liam McCarron]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001| | + | | MF || [[Liam McCarron]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|03|07|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Sean McGurk]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003| | + | | MF || [[Sean McGurk]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|03|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Stuart McKinstry]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002| | + | | MF || [[Stuart McKinstry]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|09|18|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Amari Miller]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|11| | + | | MF || [[Amari Miller]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|04|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Crysencio Summerville]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|30|df=yes}} || Netherlands | | MF || [[Crysencio Summerville]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|30|df=yes}} || Netherlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Joe Gelhardt]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002| | + | | FW || [[Joe Gelhardt]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|05|04|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Sam Greenwood]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002| | + | | FW || [[Sam Greenwood]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|01|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Bobby Kamwa]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000| | + | | FW || [[Bobby Kamwa]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|03|18|df=yes}} || Cameroon |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 13 August 2021
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kristoffer Klaesson | U21 | 27 November 2000 | Norway |
| GK | Dani Van Den Heuvel | U19 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U19 | 17 August 2002 | England |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U20 | 8 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Leo Hjelde | U18 | 26 August 2003 | Norway |
| DF | Niall Huggins | U21 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Lewis Bate | U19 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U20 | 21 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U19 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U20 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U19 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U21 | 7 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U19 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Stuart McKinstry | U19 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Amari Miller | U19 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Crysencio Summerville | U20 | 30 October 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | U20 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U20 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Bobby Kamwa | U22 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 23 August 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 27 August 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 19 September 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 24 September 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 01 October 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 October 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 19 November 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 27 November 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 January 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15