Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated September | + | <small>''(Updated September 14th)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean sheets''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Allen]] || | + | | [[Charlie Allen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Andreucci]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Andreucci]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Lewis Bate]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Bate]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 0 || | + | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremiah Chilokoa-Mullen]] || | + | | [[Jeremiah Chilokoa-Mullen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Dean]] || | + | | [[Max Dean]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cody Drameh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cody Drameh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Sam Greenwood]] || 3 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 3 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Gray]] || | + | | [[Archie Gray]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Hjelde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leo Hjelde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Jack Jenkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nohan Kenneh]] || | + | | [[Nohan Kenneh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Littlewood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Littlewood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Liam McCarron]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam McCarron]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean McGurk]] || | + | | [[Sean McGurk]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stuart McKinstry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stuart McKinstry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amari Miller]] || | + | | [[Amari Miller]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Moore]] || | + | | [[Kris Moore]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Snowdon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morten Spencer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Morten Spencer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Crysencio Summerville]] || 2 || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Crysencio Summerville]] || 2 || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || | + | | [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luca Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Kristoffer Klaesson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 || 1 | | [[Kristoffer Klaesson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dani Van Den Heuvel]] || | + | | [[Dani Van Den Heuvel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 14 September 2021
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kristoffer Klaesson | U21 | 27 November 2000 | Norway |
| GK | Dani Van Den Heuvel | U19 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U19 | 17 August 2002 | England |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U20 | 8 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Leo Hjelde | U18 | 26 August 2003 | Norway |
| MF | Lewis Bate | U19 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U20 | 21 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U19 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U20 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U19 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U21 | 7 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U19 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Stuart McKinstry | U19 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Amari Miller | U19 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Crysencio Summerville | U20 | 30 October 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | U20 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U20 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Bobby Kamwa | U22 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2021 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 27 August 2021 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 24 September 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 01 October 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 October 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 19 November 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 27 November 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 January 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8th September 2021 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 14th September 2021 | Group | Tranmere Rovers | Away | L | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated September 14th)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLCup | Total |
| Sam Greenwood | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Gelhardt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Crysencio Summverville | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam McCarron | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean McGurk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Amari Miller | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Dean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated September 14th)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLCup | Total |
| Jack Jenkins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Gray | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Chilokoa-Mullen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cody Drameh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam McCarron | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Stuart McKinstry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated September 14th)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assist | Penalties won | Penalties scored | Penalties missed | Clean sheets |
| Charlie Allen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ben Andreucci | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lewis Bate | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Keenan Carole | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jeremiah Chilokoa-Mullen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dean | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Cody Drameh | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Forshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Joe Gelhardt | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Sam Greenwood | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Archie Gray | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Leo Hjelde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jack Jenkins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nohan Kenneh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Littlewood | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam McCarron | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean McGurk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Stuart McKinstry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amari Miller | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kris Moore | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Snowdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Crysencio Summerville | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Concended | Penalty saves |
| Kristoffer Klaesson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Dani Van Den Heuvel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15