Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 August 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-6 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-6]] | | 21 August 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-6 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-6]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 September 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-3 Newcastle United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | | 11 September 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-3 Newcastle United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || | + | | 21 September 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 1-3 Derby County (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 September 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 3-0 Derby County (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 October 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 02 October 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dubem Eze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carlos Richards]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Sebagabo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Nelson Aideyan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nelson Aideyan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || | + | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || | + | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eli Christie]] || | + | | [[Eli Christie]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zion Dixon]] || | + | | [[Zion Dixon]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dubem Eze]] || | + | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || | + | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || 0 || | + | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Moloney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Moore]] || | + | | [[Callum Moore]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || | + | | [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carlos Richards]] || | + | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darren Robinson]] || | + | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Rutt]] || | + | | [[Charlie Rutt]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kain Ryan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kain Ryan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Sebagabo]] || | + | | [[Sam Sebagabo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Harvey Randle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey Randle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Roberts]] || | + | | [[Alfie Roberts]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:58, 27 September 2021
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Robinson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Randle | U18 | England | |
| GK | Alfie Roberts | U18 | 20 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Nelson Aideyan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Brailsford | U18 | 15 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Rutt | U18 | 1 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Kain Ryan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Williams | U18 | 3 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Eli Christie | U18 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Cian Kelly Caprani | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Dubem Eze | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ola Ibrahim | U18 | 2003|9|23|df=yes} | England |
| MF | Callum Moore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Sam Sebagabo | U17 | Netherlands | |
| FW | Marko Borkovic | U18 | 24 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Reece Nicholas-Davies | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zion Dixon | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 11 September 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 September 2021 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Burnley | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Marko Borkovic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dubem Eze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Nicholas-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Carlos Richards | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Sebagabo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nelson Aideyan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marko Borkovic | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Rhys Brailsford | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Eli Christie | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Zion Dixon | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dubem Eze | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Hawkins | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Omari Kellyman | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Riley Moloney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Moore | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Nicholas-Davies | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Carlos Richards | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Robinson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Rutt | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Kain Ryan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Sebagabo | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harvey Randle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Roberts | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14