Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 September 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-2 Stoke City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 25 September 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-2 Stoke City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 02 October 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || | + | | 02 October 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 0-5 Manchester United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 October 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 16 October 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Alejandro Garnacho]] || 1 || 0 || 3 || 4 | | [[Alejandro Garnacho]] || 1 || 0 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Mather]] || | + | | [[Joe Hugill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Mather]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Gore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Gore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Jurado]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Marc Jurado]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kobbie Mainoo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kobbie Mainoo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Murray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Sharpe]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Malachi Sharpe]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Ethan Ennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Fredricson]] || | + | | [[Tyler Fredricson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alejandro Garnacho]] || | + | | [[Alejandro Garnacho]] || 5 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Gomez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marc Gomez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Gore]] || | + | | [[Daniel Gore]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isak Hansen-Aaroen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Hugill]] || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Jurado]] || | + | | [[Marc Jurado]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Willy Kambwala]] || | + | | [[Willy Kambwala]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kobbie Mainoo]] || | + | | [[Kobbie Mainoo]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Mather]] || | + | | [[Sam Mather]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley McAllister]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Murray]] || | + | | [[Sam Murray]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Nolan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Nolan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 5 || | + | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 5 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || 0 || | + | | [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxi Oyedele]] || 1 || | + | | [[Maxi Oyedele]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Pye]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Logan Pye]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Eric Hanbury]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Eric Hanbury]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Radek Vitek]] || | + | | [[Radek Vitek]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:09, 4 October 2021
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Eric Hanbury | U17 | England | |
| GK | Daniel Polakowski | U18 | 25 October 2003 (age 22) | Poland |
| GK | Radek Vitek | U18 | 24 October 2003 (age 22) | Czech Republic |
| GK | Tom Wooster | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonny Aljofree | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Bennett | U18 | 30 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Tyler Fredricson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marc Jurado | U18 | 13 April 2004 (age 21) | Spain |
| DF | Willy Kambwala | U18 | 25 August 2004 (age 21) | France |
| DF | Marcus Lawrence | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kobbie Mainoo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Murray | U17 | England | |
| DF | Maxi Oyedele | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Pye | U18 | 26 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Omari Forson | U18 | 20 July 2004 (age 21) | England |
| MF | Alejandro Garnacho | U18 | 1 July 2004 (age 21) | Spain |
| MF | Daniel Gore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isak Hansen-Aaroen | U18 | 22 August 2004 (age 21) | Norway |
| MF | Sam Mather | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charlie McNeill | U18 | 9 September 2003 (age 22) | England |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 28 August 2021 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 September 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | P-P | |
| 25 September 2021 | Stoke City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 02 October 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 8-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Manni Norkett | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Alejandro Garnacho | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Joe Hugill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Mather | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Daniel Gore | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Marc Jurado | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kobbie Mainoo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Malachi Sharpe | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sonny Aljofree | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Bennett | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Berry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Ennis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Fredricson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alejandro Garnacho | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Marc Gomez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Gore | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Isak Hansen-Aaroen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Hugill | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Louis Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Jurado | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Willy Kambwala | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kobbie Mainoo | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Mather | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Finley McAllister | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Murray | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| James Nolan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Manni Norkett | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| Habeeb Ogunneye | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Maxi Oyedele | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Logan Pye | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Sharpe | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Eric Hanbury | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Radek Vitek | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |