Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 7 December 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || W || [[Nottingham Forest 3-1 Bristol City (2021-22 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | + | | 7 December 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 3-1 Bristol City (2021-22 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 10 January 2022
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Assistant : Tom Mallinson
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Akers | U18 | 21 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U17 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Kane Draper | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Osa Solomon | U18 | 1 September 2003 | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | James Clarridge | U18 | 8 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Barker | U18 | 1 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Pharrell Johnson | U18 | 19 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U17 | Wales/England | |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U17 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U17 | 1 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U18 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Jack Perkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Collins | U18 | 16 September 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Josh Powell | U17 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U17 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Joe Gardner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Perry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U18 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Alexandros Sarantis | U18 | 8 November 2003 | Greece |
| FW | Aaron AJ Korpal | U18 | England | |
| FW | Esapa Detlef Osong | U17 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U17 | 31 October 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 August 2021 | Leeds United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 August 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Liverpool | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Stoke City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | P-P | |
| 30 October 2021 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 November 2021 | Everton | Home | A-A | |
| 1 December 2021 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 04 December 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 18 December 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 08 January 2022 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 January 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Manchester United | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 December 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Southampton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| Dale Taylor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Nadin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Collins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Gardner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle McAdam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Powell | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Barker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James Clarridge | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Collins | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Gardner | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Ben Hammmond | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Justin Hanks | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Pharrell Johnson | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| AJ Korpal | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 12 | 2 | 9 |
| Jack Perkins | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Perry | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Josh Powell | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Dale Taylor | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Thompson | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alex Akers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Aaron Bott | 12 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14