Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 17 January 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || D || [[Swansea City 2-2 Bristol City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 17 January 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || D || [[Swansea City 2-2 Bristol City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 January 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 25 January 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 February 2022 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | 22 February 2022 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 1 | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Wood]] || 1 | | [[Callum Wood]] || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Acey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khari Allen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Khari Allen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Raphael Araoye]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Backwell]] || | + | | [[Tommy Backwell]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreeq Bakinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyreeq Bakinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Tommy Conway]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | | [[Tommy Conway]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Cundy]] || | + | | [[Robbie Cundy]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marlee Francois]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marlee Francois]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Henry]] || | + | | [[Prince Henry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Hutton]] || 0 || | + | | [[Callum Hutton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saikou Janneh]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | | [[Saikou Janneh]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Dylan Kadji]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Kadji]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || | + | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben McAllister]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben McAllister]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || | + | | [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Pearson]] || 9 || 1 || 4 | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 9 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Thierry Swaby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thierry Swaby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || | + | | [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Thomas]] || 0 || | + | | [[Oliver Thomas]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryley Towler]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryley Towler]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 241: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Williams|Joe Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Williams|Joe Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Williams]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Williams]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Wood]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Wood]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || | + | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Mac Boyd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mac Boyd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Buse]] || | + | | [[Will Buse]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max O'Leary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Max O'Leary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 08:34, 27 January 2022
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Ball.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Buse | U20 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Wiles-Richards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Khari Allen | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe Low | U20 | 20 February 2002 | Wales |
| DF | George Nurse | U23 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Sam Pearson | U20 | 26 October 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Porton | U19 | England | |
| DF | Barney Soady | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryley Towler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathaniel Williams | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Wood | U20 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Conway | U20 | England | |
| MF | Marlee Francois | U19 | Australia | |
| MF | James Morton | U23 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| MF | Josh Owers | U20 | England | |
| MF | Alex Scott | U19 | England | |
| FW | Sam Bell | U20 | England | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous | U19 | England | |
| FW | Louis Britton | U21 | 17 March 2001 | England |
| FW | Owura Edwards | U21 | England | |
| FW | Prince Henry | U19 | England | |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U22 | 7 January 2000 | England |
| FW | James Taylor | U20 | Wales |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 01 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 10 September 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 21 September 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 27 September 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 19 October 2021 | Watford | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 26 October 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 November 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2021 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 November 2021 | Millwall | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 06 December 2021 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 14 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | P-P | |
| 21 December 2021 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 11 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 17 January 2022 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 February 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Coventry City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th January)
| Player | Total |
| Sam Bell | 6 |
| Louis Britton | 6 |
| Ayman Benarous | 4 |
| Sam Pearson | 4 |
| Nahki Wells | 4 |
| Tommy Conway | 2 |
| Saikou Janneh | 2 |
| Tommy Backwell | 1 |
| Robbie Cundy | 1 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 1 |
| Seb Palmer-Houlden | 1 |
| Callum Wood | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Acey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Khari Allen | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Raphael Araoye | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Backwell | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bell | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Zak Bell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayman Benarous | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Louis Britton | 8 | 2 | 6 |
| Tommy Conway | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Robbie Cundy | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Marlee Francois | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Prince Henry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Hutton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Saikou Janneh | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Kadji | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Reuben McAllister | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ramello Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Owers | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Filbert Owusu-Antwi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Palmer-Houlden | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Pearson | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Porton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Rose | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Sage | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Salmon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barney Soady | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jemar South-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry Swaby | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Taylor | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Omar Taylor-Clarke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Thomas | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nahki Wells | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Williams | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wood | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mac Boyd | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Buse | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Max O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Wiles-Richards | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15