Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 April 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Aston Villa (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 23 April 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Aston Villa (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 April 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || | + | | 30 April 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 2-1 Aston Villa (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 May 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 07 May 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ajani Burchall]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chisom Afoka]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Munroe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Finley Munroe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chisom Afoka]] || | + | | [[Chisom Afoka]] || 20 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Todd Alcock]] || 18 || 2 || 1 | | [[Todd Alcock]] || 18 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Barber]] || | + | | [[Jayden Barber]] || 15 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikell Barnes]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Mikell Barnes]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Lamare Bogarde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lamare Bogarde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ajani Burchall]] || | + | | [[Ajani Burchall]] || 7 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demico Burton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Demico Burton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Taylor Hart]] || 14 || 1 || 6 | | [[Taylor Hart]] || 14 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Katsukunya]] || 3 || | + | | [[Thierry Katsukunya]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || | + | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Lutz]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Charlie Lutz]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Caolan McBride]] || 17 || 2 || 0 | | [[Caolan McBride]] || 17 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Mitchell]] || 0 || | + | | [[Dylan Mitchell]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kobei Moore]] || | + | | [[Kobei Moore]] || 6 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Munroe]] || | + | | [[Finley Munroe]] || 21 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron O'Reilly]] || | + | | [[Aaron O'Reilly]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || 12 || 2 || 5 | | [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || 12 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Charlie Pavey]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Charlie Pavey]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyrie Pierre]] || | + | | [[Kyrie Pierre]] || 6 || 10 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 13 || 2 || 5 | | [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 13 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Rhoades]] || | + | | [[Harvey Rhoades]] || 18 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Rowe]] || 10 || 4 || 1 | | [[Ted Rowe]] || 10 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Kerr Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kerr Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Softley]] || | + | | [[Luke Softley]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sil Swinkels]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sil Swinkels]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Lane]] || | + | | [[Josh Lane]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Sam Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 2 May 2022
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Sean Verity.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Lane | U18 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| GK | James Wright | U17 | 2 December 2004 | England |
| GK | Oliwier Zych | U18 | 28 June 2004 | Poland |
| DF | Jayden Barber | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lamare Bogarde | U18 | 5 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Ben Chrisene | U18 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Frankie Ealing | U18 | 14 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Josh Feeney | U17 | 6 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Finley Munroe | U17 | 8 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Aaron O'Reilly | U18 | 29 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Harvey Rhoades | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Softley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sil Swinkels | U18 | 6 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| MF | Todd Alcock | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mikell Barnes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taylor Hart | U18 | 18 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Tommi O'Reilly | U18 | 15 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Kyrie Pierre | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kahrel Reddin | U18 | 13 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Ted Rowe | U18 | 17 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Chisom Afoka | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Ajani Burchall | U17 | 5 November 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Charlie Lutz | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kobei Moore | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dewain Sewell | U18 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Ruben Shakpoke | U18 | 23 April 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Arsenal | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 21 August 2021 | Norwich City | Home | W | 10-0 |
| 28 August 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 11 September 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | Reading | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 02 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 30 October 2021 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 06 November 2021 | Southampton | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 20 November 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 04 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 December 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 25 January 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 04 February 2022 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 19 February 2022 | West Ham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 26 February 2022 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 05 March 2022 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 March 2022 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 March 2022 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 March 2022 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 02 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 09 April 2022 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 April 2022 | West Brom | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 April 2022 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 May 2022 | Birmingham City | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Dewain Sewell | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Taylor Hart | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Tommi O'Reilly | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ajani Burchall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Chisom Afoka | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Finley Munroe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyrie Pierre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Todd Alcock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Omari Kellyman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kobei Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron O'Reilly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Travis Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Rhoades | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ted Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kerr Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chisom Afoka | 20 | 2 | 3 |
| Todd Alcock | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Jayden Barber | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikell Barnes | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Lamare Bogarde | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ajani Burchall | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Demico Burton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Chrisene | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Clark | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Duerden | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Frankie Ealing | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Feeney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Hart | 14 | 1 | 6 |
| Thierry Katsukunya | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Omari Kellyman | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Charlie Lutz | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Luka Lynch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caolan McBride | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan Mitchell | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kobei Moore | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Finley Munroe | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| Aaron O'Reilly | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Tommi O'Reilly | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Travis Patterson | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Charlie Pavey | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Kyrie Pierre | 6 | 10 | 2 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 13 | 2 | 5 |
| Harvey Rhoades | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Ted Rowe | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Triston Rowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dewain Sewell | 21 | 1 | 10 |
| Ruben Shakpoke | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kerr Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Softley | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Sil Swinkels | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kadan Young | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Lane | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Sam Lewis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| James Wright | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
| Oliwier Zych | 12 | 0 | 2 | 34 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14