Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 February 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Crewe Alexandra (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 23 February 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Crewe Alexandra (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 March 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Bristol City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 21 March 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Bristol City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 April 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 25 April 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 03 May 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || | + | | 25 April 2022 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Coventry City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 03 May 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Finney]] || 1 | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Lawton]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Lundstram]] || 1 | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 1 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (A), Sheff Utd (A), Barnsley (A), Sheff Wed (A), Peterborough (A))''</small> | + | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (A), Sheff Utd (A), Barnsley (A), Sheff Wed (A), Peterborough (A), Cardiff (A))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bhatti]] || | + | | [[Sam Bhatti]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Billington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Crolla]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Crolla]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Charlie Finney]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Madger Gomes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Madger Gomes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Regan Griffiths]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matus Holicek]] || | + | | [[Matus Holicek]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Johnson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Ben Knight]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Knight]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Lawton]] || | + | | [[Sean Lawton]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Lundstram]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Lunt]] || | + | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marquise Martins]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Marquise Martins]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Callum McFadzean|Callum McFadzean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Callum McFadzean|Callum McFadzean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || 1 || | + | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Connor Salisbury]] || 10 || 1 || 7 | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || 10 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Sant]] || | + | | [[Lucas Sant]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Harvey Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ty Webster]] || | + | | [[Ty Webster]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wood]] || | + | | [[Ben Wood]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Sam Booth]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Sam Booth]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Booth]] || | + | | [[Tom Booth]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Flint]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Jaaskelainen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Will Jaaskelainen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 5 May 2022
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U19 | England | |
| GK | Sam Booth | U21 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| GK | David Richards | U28 | 31 December 1993 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U22 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Marrow | U19 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Marsden | U19 | England | |
| DF | Matthew McDonald | U19 | 8 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U22 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U20 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Fenton Green | U19 | England | |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U22 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Liam Kennington | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joe Levey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U23 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U20 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U20 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Kyle Stubbs | U19 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 August 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 August 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 13 September 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2021 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 29 September 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 October 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2021 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 November 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 November 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 24 November 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 07 December 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 December 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 January 2022 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 January 2022 | Barnsley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 March 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 05 April 2022 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 0-3 |
| 19 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 25 April 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 25 April 2022 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 03 May 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Connor Salisbury | 7 |
| Max Woodcock | 4 |
| Joe Robbins | 2 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 1 |
| Sean Lawton | 1 |
| Josh Lundstram | 1 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 1 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 |
| Ty Webster | 1 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 |
| TBC | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (A), Sheff Utd (A), Barnsley (A), Sheff Wed (A), Peterborough (A), Cardiff (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Callum Ainley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Bhatti | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Crolla | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Finney | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Madger Gomes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Matus Holicek | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Johnson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kimi Kassanda | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Lawton | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Lundstram | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Lunt | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Marquise Martins | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum McFadzean | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Nolan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Robbins | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Salisbury | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Lucas Sant | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Tabiner | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Terrell Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialists | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Washington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ty Webster | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Zac Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Wood | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Woodcock | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Booth | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Tom Booth | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Jack Flint | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Jaaskelainen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| David Richards | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15