Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 03 March 2023 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Premier League 2)|3-4]] | | 03 March 2023 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Premier League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 March 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || | + | | 17 March 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Leicester City (2022-23 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 April 2023 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 03 April 2023 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Yago Alonso]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || | + | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nile John]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Donley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yago Alonso]] || | + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 22 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Andiyapan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Jamie Bowden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || | + | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Craig]] || | + | | [[Matthew Craig]] || 22 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Devine]] || | + | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 14 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 12 || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 12 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 6 || | + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nile John]] || 14 || 4 || 2 | | [[Nile John]] || 14 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Marqes Muir]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | | [[Marqes Muir]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || | + | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 21 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maksim Paskotsi]] || | + | | [[Maksim Paskotsi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Robson]] || | + | | [[Max Robson]] || 10 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Pape Sarr|Pape Sarr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Pape Sarr|Pape Sarr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || | + | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || | + | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || | + | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || 19 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Adam Hayton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adam Hayton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Keeley]] || | + | | [[Josh Keeley]] || 17 || 0 || 2 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Maguire]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 21 March 2023
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Hayton | U19 | 28 April 2004 | England |
| GK | Josh Keeley | U20 | 17 May 2003 | Ireland |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U19 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U19 | 7 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U19 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Kallum Cesay | U20 | 4 September 2002 | Sierra Leone |
| DF | Marcel Lavinier | U22 | 16 December 2000 | Portugal/England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U22 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Marqes Muir | U20 | 21 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Maksim Paskotsi | U20 | 19 January 2003 | Estonia |
| DF | Charlie Sayers | U19 | 29 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U21 | 11 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U22 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U20 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U19 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Nile John | U20 | 6 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Roshaun Mathurin | U19 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Max Robson | U20 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U22 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Harvey White | U21 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Yago Alonso | U20 | 15 April 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Kion Etete | U21 | 28 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U22 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Romaine Mundle | U20 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U21 | 4 February 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U19 | 24 March 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 August 2022 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2022 | Manchester City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 26 August 2022 | Liverpool | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 02 September 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 September 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 30 September 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 08 October 2022 | Arsenal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 14 October 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 October 2022 | Fulham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2022 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 November 2022 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 November 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 08 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 13 January 2023 | West Ham | Home | P-P | |
| 23 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | P-P | |
| 27 January 2023 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 February 2023 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 February 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 03 March 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 March 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 April 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 24 April 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Manchester United | Away |
2022-23 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 30 August 2022 | Group | Wycombe Wanderers | Away | L | 0-0 | Lost on penalties |
| 20 September 2022 | Group | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 18 October 2022 | Group | Stevenage | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st March)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Yago Alonso | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Romaine Mundle | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Malachi Walcott | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Devine | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nile John | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Donley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Moura | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Sayer | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Damola Ajayi | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yago Alonso | 22 | 1 | 6 |
| Will Andiyapan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Bowden | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kallum Cesay | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Craig | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Devine | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Jamie Donley | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Nile John | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Will Lankshear | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 4 | 12 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Moura | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marqes Muir | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Romaine Mundle | 21 | 2 | 4 |
| Maksim Paskotsi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Robson | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Pape Sarr | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Sayers | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Malachi Walcott | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Harvey White | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Williams | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luca Gunter | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Hayton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Keeley | 17 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
| Aaron Maguire | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14