Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 August 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 4-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | | 12 August 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 4-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 September 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 16 September 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Rowswell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || | + | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Black]] || | + | | [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 0 || | + | | [[Herbie James]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Maeson King]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Logan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Logan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikey Moore]] || | + | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || | + | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Rowswell]] || | + | | [[James Rowswell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || | + | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Carey Bloedorn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Krasniqi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Elliot Krasniqi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 08:09, 28 August 2023
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Samual Archer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Carey Bloedhorn | U18 | 17 September 2005 | England |
| GK | Elliot Krasniqi | U18 | 26 October 2005 | England/Albania |
| GK | Charlie Warren | U17 | England | |
| DF | Timi Adekunle | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Adelusi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U18 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Archie Chaplin | U18 | 28 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Roman Egan-Riley | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Maeson King | U18 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Callum Logan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dante Orr | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Rowswell | U18 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Zach Simons | U18 | 28 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U18 | 9 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U18 | 4 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Herbie James | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U18 | 17 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Han Willhoft-King | U18 | 24 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Damola Ajayi | U18 | 27 December 2005 | England |
| FW | Yusuf Akhamrich | U18 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U18 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Ellis Lehane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mikey Moore | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 26 August 2023 | Arsenal | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | West Ham United | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikey Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Rowswell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Timi Adekunle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pele Arganese-McDermott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Black | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Herbie James | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maeson King | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ellis Lehane | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Logan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Moore | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Olusesi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Rowswell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Carey Bloedorn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliot Krasniqi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14