Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 October 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool ]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-4 Liverpool (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-4]] | | 01 October 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool ]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-4 Liverpool (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 October 2023 || [[West Brom Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || | + | | 30 October 2023 || [[West Brom Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-0 West Bromwich Albion (2023-24 Premier League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 November 2023 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 03 November 2023 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || | + | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franco Umeh-Chibueze]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Devenny]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Justin Devenny]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || | + | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 3 || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Devenny]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Justin Devenny]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nathan Ferguson|Nathan Ferguson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nathan Ferguson|Nathan Ferguson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Francis]] || 5 || | + | | [[Chris Francis]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seán Grehan]] || | + | | [[Seán Grehan]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Imray]] || | + | | [[Danny Imray]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Kporha]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caleb Kporha]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || | + | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 4 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 2 || | + | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adler Nascimento]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || | + | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Ozoh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[David Ozoh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jesuran Rak-Sakyi|Jesuran Rak-Sakyi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jesuran Rak-Sakyi|Jesuran Rak-Sakyi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jadan Raymond]] || | + | | [[Jadan Raymond]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Reid]] || | + | | [[Dylan Reid]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chris Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Sheridan]] || | + | | [[Joe Sheridan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Franco Umeh-Chibueze]] || | + | | [[Franco Umeh-Chibueze]] || 6 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Watson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Watson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || | + | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Whyte]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || | + | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 31 October 2023
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U19 | England | |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U20 | 29 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U20 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England |
| DF | Kelvin Agho | U19 | 1 September 2004 | Nigeria |
| DF | Sean Grehan | U19 | 8 January 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Danny Imray | U21 | 27 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Jake O'Brien | U23 | 15 May 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Joe Sheridan | U20 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U21 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| DF | Noah Watson | U21 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Vonnte Williams | U19 | England | |
| MF | David Ozoh | U19 | England | |
| MF | Killian Phillips | U22 | 30 March 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U19 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U20 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U20 | 6 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Scott Banks | U22 | 26 September 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Chima Eze | U21 | England | |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U21 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U19 | Portugal | |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U20 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U21 | 5 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Jadan Raymond | U20 | 15 October 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Franco Umeh-Chibueze | U19 | 26 January 2005 | Ireland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U20 | 27 November 2003 | England | Colchester United | End of season |
| DF | Kofi Balmer | U23 | 19 September 2000 | Northern Ireland | Port Vale | End of season |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U22 | 5 July 2002 | England | Dundee | End of season |
| FW | Luke Plange | U21 | 4 November 2002 | England | Carlisle United | End of season |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 August 2023 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 01 September 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 25 September 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 01 October 2023 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 30 October 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 03 November 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 03 December 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 18 December 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 15 March 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 12 April 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2023 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 6-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Franco Umeh-Chibueze | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Justin Devenny | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris Francis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Grehan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesuran Rak-Sakyi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jadan Raymond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Akinwale | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Justin Devenny | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chima Eze | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Francis | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Seán Grehan | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Imray | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Kporha | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Adler Nascimento | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| David Ozoh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesuran Rak-Sakyi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jadan Raymond | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Dylan Reid | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Sheridan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Franco Umeh-Chibueze | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Noah Watson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Whyte | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jackson Izquierdo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Joe Whitworth | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15