Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 3-5 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-5]] | | 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 3-5 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 5-1 Newcastle United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Danns]] || 9 || 0 || | + | | [[Jayden Danns]] || 9 || 0 || 4 || 13 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trent Kone-Doherty]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Trent Kone-Doherty]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trey Nyoni]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Koumas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Koumas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Trueman]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Danns]] || | + | | [[Jayden Danns]] || 10 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Davidson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Davidson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || | + | | [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 3 || | + | | [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Giblin]] || 0 || | + | | [[Nathan Giblin]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Gyimah]] || | + | | [[Francis Gyimah]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Kelly]] || | + | | [[Kyle Kelly]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trent Kone-Doherty]] || 7 || 0 || 5 | | [[Trent Kone-Doherty]] || 7 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Lewis Koumas]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Koumas]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Laffey]] || | + | | [[Michael Laffey]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || | + | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || 8 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amara Nallo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amara Nallo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Trey Nyoni]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wellity Omoruyi]] || | + | | [[Wellity Omoruyi]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fola Onanuga]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Carter Pinnington]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Carter Pinnington]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || | + | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Trueman]] || | + | | [[Ben Trueman]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Upton]] || 0 || | + | | [[Joe Upton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ranel Young]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ranel Young]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornel Miscuir]] || | + | | [[Kornel Miscuir]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Morana]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Nathan Morana]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 08:41, 28 November 2023
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kornel Miscuir | U17 | 27 April 2007 | Poland |
| GK | Nathan Morana | U18 | 14 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Davidson | U18 | 23 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Louis Enahoro-Marcus | U17 | 6 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Harry Evers | U17 | 3 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Luca Furnell-Gill | U17 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Nathan Giblin | U18 | 31 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Francis Gyimah | U18 | 26 July 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Amara Nallo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Wellity Omoruyi | U18 | 12 January 2006 | England/Spain |
| DF | Carter Pinnington | U17 | 1 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Lucas Pitt | U17 | 31 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Kyle Kelly | U18 | 16 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Michael Laffey | U18 | 11 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Kieran Morrison | U17 | 9 November 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Fola Onanuga | U17 | 1 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cody Pennington | U18 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| MF | Ben Trueman | U17 | 14 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Kareem Ahmed | U17 | 17 February 2007 | England/Egypt |
| FW | Manny Airoboma | U17 | 15 May 2007 | England |
| FW | Jayden Danns | U18 | 16 January 2006 | England/Guyana |
| FW | Clae Ewing | U17 | 29 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Keyrol Figueroa | U18 | 31 August 2006 | England/Honduras/USA |
| FW | Trent Kone-Doherty | U18 | 30 June 2006 | Ireland |
| FW | Lewis Koumas | U18 | 19 September 2005 | England/Wales |
| FW | Ranel Young | U18 | 26 December 2005 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 26 August 2023 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 September 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | Sunderland | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 04 November 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 November 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 02 December 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 09 December 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Derby County | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Fulham | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jayden Danns | 9 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| Kieran Morrison | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Trent Kone-Doherty | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Trey Nyoni | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Wellity Omoruyi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Cody Pennington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kareem Ahmed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keyrol Figueroa | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis Koumas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Trueman | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kareem Ahmed | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Manny Airoboma | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jayden Danns | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| Josh Davidson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keyrol Figueroa | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan Giblin | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Francis Gyimah | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle Kelly | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent Kone-Doherty | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Koumas | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Laffey | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Joshua Lambie | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Martin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Morrison | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| Amara Nallo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trey Nyoni | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Wellity Omoruyi | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Fola Onanuga | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Cody Pennington | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Pitt | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Trueman | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Upton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ranel Young | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Kornel Miscuir | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Nathan Morana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Reece Trueman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14