Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2023-24 Premier League International Cup) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 28th September 2023 || Group || | + | | 28th September 2023 || Group || OGC Nice || Home || W || [[Leeds United 2-0 Nice (2023-24 Premier League International Cup)|2-0]] || |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 24th October 2023 || Group | | + | | 24th October 2023 || Group || Hertha Berlin || Home || W || [[Leeds United 3-1 Hertha Berlin (2023-24 Premier League International Cup)|3-1]] || |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 7th December 2023 || Group | | + | | 7th December 2023 || Group || Sparta Prague || Home || L || [[Leeds United 1-3 Sparta Prague (2023-24 Premier League International Cup)|1-3]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 23 December 2023
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Skubala.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Christy | U20 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Kristoffer Klaesson | U23 | 27 November 2000 | Norway |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U19 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| GK | Dani van den Heuvel | U21 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Cuba Cline | U19 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U19 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Scott Godden | U19 | 7 February 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Diogo Monteiro | U19 | 28 January 2005 | Portugal |
| DF | Kris Moore | U20 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U20 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Harvey Sutcliffe | U20 | 7 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Allen | U20 | 22 November 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Keenan Carole | U20 | 4 August 2004 | France |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U19 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Archie Gray | U18 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | U20 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Ronnie McGrath | U19 | 21 January 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U21 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Amari Miller | U21 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U20 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U20 | 14 March 2004 | Norway |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U20 | 19 October 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U19 | 16 September 2004 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-4 |
| 18 August 2023 | Manchester United | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2023 | West Ham United | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 01 September 2023 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 02 October 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-0 |
| 29 October 2023 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 03 November 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 18 December 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 26 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 29 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2023 | Group | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 | |
| 6th October 2023 | Group | Luton Town | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 12th November 2023 | Group | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 | |
| 11th December 2023 | Group | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-2 |
2023-24 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 28th September 2023 | Group | OGC Nice | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 24th October 2023 | Group | Hertha Berlin | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 7th December 2023 | Group | Sparta Prague | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Sean McGurk | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
| Luca Thomas | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Allen | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Lewis Bate | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Connor Douglas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mateo Joseph | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Snowdon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Keenan Carole | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Darko Gyabi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Diogo Monteiro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Sean McGurk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Keenan Carole | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Charlie Allen | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Mateo Joseph | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Lewis Bate | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Crew | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Hjelde | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Perkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Snowdon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Assists | Goals |
| Charie Allen | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Lewis Bate | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Keenan Carole | 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Crew | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| James Debayo | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Douglas | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Ferguson | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Godden | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Darko Gyabi | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Hjelde | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Jenkins | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mateo Joseph | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Max McFadden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean McGurk | 14 | 2 | 6 | 9 |
| Diogo Monteiro | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Perkins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Snowdon | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Thomas | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Christy | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Kristoffer Klaesson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Darryl Ombang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Dani van den Heuvel | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15