Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 20 January 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 20 January 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 January 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || | + | | 26 January 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Liverpool (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | | 08 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 December 2024 || Group || Ajax || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-5 Ajax (2024-25 Premier League International Cup)|1-5]] || | | 18 December 2024 || Group || Ajax || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-5 Ajax (2024-25 Premier League International Cup)|1-5]] || | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| + | | 22 January 2025 || Group || Dinamo Zagreb || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb (2024-25 Premier League International Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>NLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>NLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Damola Ajayi]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Robson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Max Robson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Miracle Adewole]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Miracle Adewole]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 6 || | + | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 6 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damola Ajayi]] || 20 || 1 || 3 | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 20 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || | + | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 19 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || | + | | [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Jamel Beggs]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jamel Beggs]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Black]] || | + | | [[Leo Black]] || 13 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Byrne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Byrne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || | + | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || | + | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Feeney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| [[Tye Hall]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tye Hall]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 20 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Irow]] || | + | | [[Malachi Hardy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 11 || 9 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maeson King]] || | + | | [[Maeson King]] || 19 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 15 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Lankshear]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jahziah Linton]] || 4 || 7 || 0 | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || 4 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || | + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 15 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronny Moncur]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ronny Moncur]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
| [[Callum Olusesi]] || 15 || 0 || 4 | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 15 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Robson]] || | + | | [[Max Robson]] || 13 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Rowswell]] || 0 || | + | | [[James Rowswell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 329: | ||
| [[Luca Gunter]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 29 | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || | + | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || 10 || 1 || 1 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 27 January 2025
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U20 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Elliot Krasniqi | U19 | 26 October 2005 | England/Albania |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U21 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Yusuf Akhamrich | U19 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U20 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U19 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U21 | 7 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U21 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Archie Chaplin | U19 | 28 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U20 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Maeson King | U19 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U20 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U20 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | James Rowswell | U19 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Zach Simons | U19 | 28 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U19 | 9 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U21 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U19 | 4 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U20 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Robson | U22 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Damola Ajayi | U19 | 27 December 2005 | England |
| FW | Yago Alonso | U22 | 15 April 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U19 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U20 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U20 | 6 September 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Carey Bloedhorn | U19 | 17 September 2005 | England | Aveley | End of season |
| GK | Josh Keeley | U22 | 17 May 2003 | Ireland | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| MF | George Abbott | U20 | 17 August 2005 | England | Notts County | End of season |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U22 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland | Barnsley | End of season |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U20 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U21 | 24 March 2004 | England | Oxford United | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2024 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 28 September 2024 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 05 October 2024 | Arsenal | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 25 October 2024 | Reading | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 01 November 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 29 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 15 December 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 10 January 2025 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 January 2025 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 January 2025 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 February 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 13 April 2025 | Everton | Home |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 August 2024 | Group | Bristol Rovers | Away | D | 3-3 | Lost 6-5 on penalties |
| 24 September 2024 | Group | Exeter City | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 5 November 2024 | Group | Swindon Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 17 September 2024 | Group | Valencia | Home | L | 1-3 | |
| 06 December 2024 | Group | Monaco | Home | L | 0-4 | |
| 18 December 2024 | Group | Ajax | Home | L | 1-5 | |
| 22 January 2025 | Group | Dinamo Zagreb | Home | W | 2-1 |
2024-25 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 1 October 2024 | Group | Dagenham & Redbridge | Away | D | 5-5 | Won 5-3 on penalties |
| 29 October 2024 | Group | Ebbsfleet Unitd | Away | D | 1-1 | Won 4-3 on penalties |
| 3 December 2024 | Group | Sutton United | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Oliver Irow | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Tyrese Hall | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Callum Olusesi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jaden Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Damola Ajayi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Max Robson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Leo Black | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Lankshear | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McKnight | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikey Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Miracle Adewole | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Andiyapan | 6 | 9 | 0 |
| Damola Ajayi | 20 | 1 | 3 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 19 | 4 | 5 |
| Pele Arganese-McDermott | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Samal Bangura | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamel Beggs | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Black | 13 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry Byrne | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Elliott-Parris | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| George Feeney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tye Hall | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 20 | 3 | 5 |
| Malachi Hardy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 11 | 9 | 6 |
| Maeson King | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 15 | 4 | 3 |
| Will Lankshear | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Lehane | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahziah Linton | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 15 | 7 | 1 |
| Ronny Moncur | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikey Moore | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Olusesi | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Max Robson | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| James Rowswell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tynan Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Williams | 12 | 5 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Samual Archer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Keeley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliot Krasniqi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Gunter | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| Aaron Maguire | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14