Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Wayne Burnett|Wayne Burnett]]. | The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Wayne Burnett|Wayne Burnett]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Samual Archer]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|20|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Luca Gunter]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Josh Keeley]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2003|5|17|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Aaron Maguire]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|25|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || | + | |DF || [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || | + | |DF || [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Dante Cassanova]] || | + | |DF || [[Dante Cassanova]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Alfie Dorrington]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Roman Egan-Riley]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|14|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Maeson King]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Callum Logan]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[James Rowswell]] || | + | |DF || [[James Rowswell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Daniel Batty]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Leo Black]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Alfie Devine]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Tyrese Hall]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Herbie James]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Rio Kyerematen]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Max McFadden]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Callum Olusesi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Oliver Irow]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|10|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Will Lankshear]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|20|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Ellis Lehane]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|2|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Mikey Moore]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|8|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | ===On loan=== | ||
| + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Age Group''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Damola Ajayi]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|27|df=yes}} || England || Doncaster Rovers || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | <br> | |
==2025-26 Campaign== | ==2025-26 Campaign== | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 12 July 2025
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Samual Archer | U19 | 20 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U21 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Josh Keeley | U23 | 17 May 2003 | Ireland |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U22 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Yusuf Akhamrich | U20 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U20 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U22 | 7 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U22 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U21 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Roman Egan-Riley | U19 | 14 December 2006 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Luca Furnell-Gill | U19 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Maeson King | U20 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Callum Logan | U19 | 24 November 2006 | England |
| DF | James Rowswell | U20 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| MF | George Abbott | U21 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Daniel Batty | U19 | 30 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U20 | 9 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U22 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U20 | 4 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Herbie James | U19 | 24 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U21 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Max McFadden | U20 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | U19 | 11 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U20 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U20 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U21 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Ellis Lehane | U19 | 2 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Mikey Moore | U19 | 8 November 2007 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| FW | Damola Ajayi | U20 | 27 December 2005 | England | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14