Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 18 August 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-3 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] | | 18 August 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-3 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || || | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Watford 2-2 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 1 September 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amin Nabizada]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Akomeah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Jack Grieves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Grieves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Remiero Moulton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || | + | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert Eames]] || | + | | [[Albert Eames]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Grieves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Grieves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Conrad Hunt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Conrad Hunt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Keyes]] || | + | | [[Josh Keyes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ian Kamga]] || | + | | [[Ian Kamga]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Lawson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Lawson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Zav Massiah-Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zav Massiah-Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jai-Dea Moulton]] || | + | | [[Jai-Dea Moulton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remiero Moulton]] || | + | | [[Remiero Moulton]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Mullins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Mullins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amin Nabizada]] || | + | | [[Amin Nabizada]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nickson Okosun]] || | + | | [[Nickson Okosun]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amar Sanghrajka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amar Sanghrajka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Shevchenko]] || | + | | [[Kristian Shevchenko]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Smith]] || | + | | [[Max Smith]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Macaulay]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Macaulay]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:25, 28 August 2025
The Watford Under-21s are managed by Charlie Daniels.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Roraigh Browne | U20 | South Africa | |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U21 | England/Sweden | |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U22 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| GK | Sam Morris | U19 | England | |
| GK | Gabriel Ortelli | U20 | England | |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U20 | England | |
| DF | James Clarridge | U22 | England | |
| DF | Albert Eames | U20 | England | |
| DF | Thomas Georgiou | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ian Kamga | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Mullins | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Stephenson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hayden Barrett | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Keyes | U20 | England | |
| MF | Leo Ramirez-Espain | U19 | England | |
| MF | Amar Sanghrajka | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U21 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Bentley Assiedou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michael Adu-Poku | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Lawson | U20 | England | |
| FW | Zavier Massiah-Edwards | U18 | England | |
| FW | Remiero Moulton | U20 | England | |
| FW | Amin Nabizada | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kash Odiase | U19 | England | |
| FW | Nickson Okosun | U19 | Ireland | |
| FW | Kristian Shevchenko | U19 | England/Sweden/Ukraine | |
| FW | Max Smith | U19 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 22 August 2025 | Hull City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 5 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 September 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 19 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 29 September 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 6 October 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 October 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 17 November 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 March 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Amin Nabizada | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Travis Akomeah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nickson Okosun | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Grieves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Remiero Moulton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Travis Akomeah | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Albert Eames | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grieves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conrad Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Keyes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ian Kamga | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Lawson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zav Massiah-Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jai-Dea Moulton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Remiero Moulton | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amin Nabizada | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Nickson Okosun | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Amar Sanghrajka | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Shevchenko | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Smith | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16