Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 20 August 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 2-2 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 20 August 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 2-2 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | + | | 25 August 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || W || [[Bourmemouth 0-1 Peterborough United (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 September 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 2 September 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Matt Garbett|Matt Garbett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Matt Garbett|Matt Garbett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Andrews]] || | + | | [[Joe Andrews]] ||2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Christoudias]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || | + | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Eddie Fox]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Freeman]] || | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Matt Garbett|Matt Garbett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Matt Garbett|Matt Garbett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || | + | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Lees|Tom Lees]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Lees|Tom Lees]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || | + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Patryk Sykut]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Bastian Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bastian Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Westcott]] || | + | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:36, 28 August 2025
The Peterborough United Under-21s are currently managed by Sam Gaughran.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bastian Smith | U20 | England | |
| DF | Fabian Claxton | U19 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U21 | England | |
| DF | Noah Freeman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U20 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Rose | U20 | England | |
| MF | Donay O'Brien-Brady | U22 | England | |
| FW | Pemi Aderoju | U21 | England | |
| FW | Andre Changunda | U19 | England | |
| FW | Joe Davies | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | David Kamara | U20 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 2 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 16 September 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 24 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 30 September 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 October 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 5 November 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 February 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 7 April 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Brentford | Home |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Joe Davies | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Garbett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Andrews | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Christoudias | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fabian Claxton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Davies | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Fox | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Freeman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Garbett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Lees | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kurtis Simmons | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bastian Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Westcott | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |