Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|2 March 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Home|||| | |2 March 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Home|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10 March 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|16 March 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | |16 March 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 25 February 2015
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Bongani Khumalo
- Ryan Fredericks
- Zeki Fryers
- Dominic Ball
- Alexander McQueen
- Grant Hall (on loan at Birmingham City)
- Connor Ogilvie
- Aaron McEneff
Midfielders
- Milos Veljkovic
- Thomas Carroll
- Ryan Mason
- Nabil Bentaleb
- Ruben Lameiras
- Tomislav Gomelt
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
Forwards
- Yago Falque
- Alex Pritchard
- Cristian Ceballos
- Kenneth McEvoy
- Harry Kane
- Grant Ward (on loan at Chicago Fire)
- Souleymane Coulibaly
- Shaquille Coulthirst
- Nathan Oduwa
- Daniel Akindayini
- Emmanuel Sonupe
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 March 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 March 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Everton | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 29th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 4 |
| Cristian Ceballos | 2 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 2 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 2 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 2 |
| Grant Ward | 2 |
| Ryan Mason | 1 |
| William Miller | 1 |
| Harry Winks | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 29th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Luke Amos | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Cristian Ceballos | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Fredericks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shayon Harrison | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bongani Khumalo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben Lameiras | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Filip Lesniak | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Mason | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kenny McEvoy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander McQueen | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| William Miller | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton Walkes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Grant Ward | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Winks | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| DeAndre Yedlin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Archer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Glover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke McGee | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |