Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 27th February)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Akindayini]]||7|| | + | |[[Daniel Akindayini]]||7||4||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luke Amos]]||0||2||0 | |[[Luke Amos]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Thomas Carroll]]||1||0||0 | |[[Thomas Carroll]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Carter-Vickers]]|| | + | |[[Cameron Carter-Vickers]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cristian Ceballos]]||4||0||2 | |[[Cristian Ceballos]]||4||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shaquille Coulthirst]]|| | + | |[[Shaquille Coulthirst]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Fredericks]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ryan Fredericks]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Shayon Harrison]]||0||1||0 | |[[Shayon Harrison]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bongani Khumalo]]|| | + | |[[Bongani Khumalo]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ruben Lameiras]]|| | + | |[[Ruben Lameiras]]||4||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Filip Lesniak]]||4||6||0 | |[[Filip Lesniak]]||4||6||0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Mason]]||2||0||1 | |[[Ryan Mason]]||2||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Aaron McEneff]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kenny McEvoy]]||1||0||0 | |[[Kenny McEvoy]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alexander McQueen]]||8|| | + | |[[Alexander McQueen]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[William Miller]]|| | + | |[[William Miller]]||8||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Oduwa]]||6||2||2 | |[[Nathan Oduwa]]||6||2||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Ogilvie]]|| | + | |[[Connor Ogilvie]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Onomah]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Onomah]]||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex Pritchard]]||0||3||0 | |[[Alex Pritchard]]||0||3||0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Anton Walkes]]||1||0||0 | |[[Anton Walkes]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grant Ward]]|| | + | |[[Grant Ward]]||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Winks]]|| | + | |[[Harry Winks]]||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[DeAndre Yedlin]]||1||0||0 | |[[DeAndre Yedlin]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
|[[Thomas Glover]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Thomas Glover]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke McGee]]|| | + | |[[Luke McGee]]||8||0||3||10 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 27 February 2015
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Bongani Khumalo
- Ryan Fredericks
- Zeki Fryers
- Dominic Ball
- Alexander McQueen
- Grant Hall (on loan at Birmingham City)
- Connor Ogilvie
- Aaron McEneff
Midfielders
- Milos Veljkovic
- Thomas Carroll
- Ryan Mason
- Nabil Bentaleb
- Ruben Lameiras
- Tomislav Gomelt
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
Forwards
- Yago Falque
- Alex Pritchard
- Cristian Ceballos
- Kenneth McEvoy
- Harry Kane
- Grant Ward (on loan at Chicago Fire)
- Souleymane Coulibaly
- Shaquille Coulthirst
- Nathan Oduwa
- Daniel Akindayini
- Emmanuel Sonupe
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 2 March 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 March 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Everton | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 27th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 4 |
| Cristian Ceballos | 2 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 2 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 2 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 2 |
| Grant Ward | 2 |
| Ryan Mason | 1 |
| William Miller | 1 |
| Harry Winks | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 27th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Luke Amos | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Cristian Ceballos | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Fredericks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shayon Harrison | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bongani Khumalo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben Lameiras | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Filip Lesniak | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Mason | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron McEneff | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kenny McEvoy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander McQueen | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| William Miller | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton Walkes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Grant Ward | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Winks | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| DeAndre Yedlin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Archer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Glover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke McGee | 8 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |