Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 October 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 10 October 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 October 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 21 October 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 3-1 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 October 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 27 October 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Amin Nabizada]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Amin Nabizada]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nickson Okosun]] || | + | | [[Nickson Okosun]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Keyes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Keyes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || | + | | [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tobi Akinyimika]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Tobi Akinyimika]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Travis Akomeah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Barrett]] || 1 || | + | | [[Hayden Barrett]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Pierre Dwomoh|Pierre Dwomoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Pierre Dwomoh|Pierre Dwomoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Jack Grieves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Grieves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conrad Hunt]] || | + | | [[Conrad Hunt]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Keyes]] || | + | | [[Josh Keyes]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ian Kamga]] || | + | | [[Ian Kamga]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cayden Lamothe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cayden Lamothe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Raphie London]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Raphie London]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zav Massiah-Edwards]] || | + | | [[Zav Massiah-Edwards]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jai-Dea Moulton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jai-Dea Moulton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remiero Moulton]] || | + | | [[Remiero Moulton]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Mullins]] || | + | | [[Josh Mullins]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amin Nabizada]] || 8 || | + | | [[Amin Nabizada]] || 8 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kash Odiase]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | | [[Kash Odiase]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nickson Okosun]] || 7 || | + | | [[Nickson Okosun]] || 7 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Ramirez-Espain]] || | + | | [[Leo Ramirez-Espain]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amar Sanghrajka]] || | + | | [[Amar Sanghrajka]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonny Scriven]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jonny Scriven]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Shevchenko]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kristian Shevchenko]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Smith]] || 9 || | + | | [[Max Smith]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kymani Smith-Daley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kymani Smith-Daley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Stephenson]] || | + | | [[Ollie Stephenson]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albert Stevens]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Albert Stevens]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Macaulay]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Macaulay]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Marriott] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Marriott] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 23 October 2025
The Watford Under-21s are managed by Charlie Daniels.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Roraigh Browne | U20 | South Africa | |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U21 | England/Sweden | |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U22 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| GK | Sam Morris | U19 | England | |
| GK | Gabriel Ortelli | U20 | England | |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U20 | England | |
| DF | James Clarridge | U22 | England | |
| DF | Albert Eames | U20 | England | |
| DF | Thomas Georgiou | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ian Kamga | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Mullins | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Stephenson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hayden Barrett | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Keyes | U20 | England | |
| MF | Leo Ramirez-Espain | U19 | England | |
| MF | Amar Sanghrajka | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U21 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Bentley Assiedou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michael Adu-Poku | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Lawson | U20 | England | |
| FW | Zavier Massiah-Edwards | U18 | England | |
| FW | Remiero Moulton | U20 | England | |
| FW | Amin Nabizada | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kash Odiase | U19 | England | |
| FW | Nickson Okosun | U19 | Ireland | |
| FW | Kristian Shevchenko | U19 | England/Sweden/Ukraine | |
| FW | Max Smith | U19 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 22 August 2025 | Hull City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 5 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 16 September 2025 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 19 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 29 September 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 6 October 2025 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 10 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 17 November 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 March 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 9 September 2025 | Group | Leyton Orient | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Amin Nabizada | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Nickson Okosun | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Josh Keyes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Remiero Moulton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Mullins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tobi Adeyemo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Travis Akomeah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Grieves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zav Massiah-Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Amar Sanghrajka | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tobi Adeyemo | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tobi Akinyimika | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Tomi Akinyimika | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Travis Akomeah | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Barrett | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Pierre Dwomoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Eames | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Georgiou | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiefer Gorman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grieves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conrad Hunt | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Keyes | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Ian Kamga | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Cayden Lamothe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Lawson | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Raphie London | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zav Massiah-Edwards | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jai-Dea Moulton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Remiero Moulton | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Mullins | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Amin Nabizada | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Kash Odiase | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Nickson Okosun | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| Leo Ramirez-Espain | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Amar Sanghrajka | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonny Scriven | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Shevchenko | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Smith | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Kymani Smith-Daley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Stephenson | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Albert Stevens | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Raul Vancea | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| [[Alfie Marriott] | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Morris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Gabriele Ortelli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16