Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 November 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-1 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | | 11 November 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-1 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 14 November 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-1 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 January 2026 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 9 January 2026 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Baker]] || | + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 5 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ajay Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Howland]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jack Howland]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sacha Vieira]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Sacha Vieira]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elias Mansor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Elias Mansor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Baker]] || | + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 10 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Thierno Ballo|Thierno Ballo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Thierno Ballo|Thierno Ballo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || | + | | [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Beaumont]] || | + | | [[George Beaumont]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Drake]] || | + | | [[Ben Drake]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jet Dyer]] || | + | | [[Jet Dyer]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Emuze]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Daniel Emuze]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Dan Kelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Kelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sheldon Kendall]] || | + | | [[Sheldon Kendall]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Kirby]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Archie Kirby]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Howland]] || | + | | [[Jack Howland]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Macaulay Langstaff|Macaulay Langstaff]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Macaulay Langstaff|Macaulay Langstaff]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Lovelace]] || | + | | [[Zak Lovelace]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elias Mansor]] || | + | | [[Elias Mansor]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ajay Matthews]] || 6 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 6 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charlie Taylor|Charlie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Taylor|Charlie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Taylor]] || | + | | [[Harry Taylor]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydon Thomas-Smith]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaydon Thomas-Smith]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || 1 || | + | | Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olly Whitby]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Olly Whitby]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caspar Lindner]] || | + | | [[Caspar Lindner]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Ndikum]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Justin Ndikum]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 20 November 2025
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Evans | U21 | England | |
| GK | Jakub Przewozny | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ben Drake | U22 | England | |
| DF | Dean Forbes | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Taylor | U19 | England | |
| MF | George Beaumont | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jack Howland | U20 | England | |
| MF | Rafiq Lamptey | U21 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Massey | U20 | England | |
| MF | Elias Mansor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Olly Whitby | U19 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Baker | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jaiden Celestine-Charles | U21 | England | |
| FW | Sheldon Kendall | U19 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 August 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 2 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 9 September 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 September 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 6 October 2025 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 October 2025 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 19 October 2025 | Brentford | Away | P-P | |
| 28 October 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 4 November 2025 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 11 November 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Coventry City | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 26 September 2025 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Frankie Baker | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Ajay Matthews | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jack Howland | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Taylor | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sacha Vieira | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Drake | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jet Dyer | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elias Mansor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Frankie Baker | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| Benicio Baker-Boaitey | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Thierno Ballo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Beaumont | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Jaiden Celestine-Charles | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Drake | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Jet Dyer | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Emuze | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dean Forbes | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Freedman | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kamarl Grant | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Archie Kirby | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Howland | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Macaulay Langstaff | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Lovelace | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Elias Mansor | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Ajay Matthews | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Adam Mayor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Nisbet | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Payton | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Tristan Parkes | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lyndon Snelgrove | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Taylor | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Jaydon Thomas-Smith | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Olly Whitby | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Sacha Vieira | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| George Evans | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Caspar Lindner | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| Justin Ndikum | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jakub Przewozny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15