Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 October 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 4-0 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] | | 14 October 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 4-0 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 October 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 2-1 Brentford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 28 October 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 2-1 Brentford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| Line 118: | Line 116: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 November 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-1 Bristol City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 17 November 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-1 Bristol City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-3 Bristol City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 13 January 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Akinbo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Victor Akinbo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Hogg]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zack Ali]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zack Ali]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devonte Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Devonte Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Griffin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raekwan Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Raekwan Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Victor Akinbo]] || 2 || 5 || 2 | | [[Victor Akinbo]] || 2 || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zack Ali]] || | + | | [[Zack Ali]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || | + | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Chaplin]] || 3 || 7 || 0 | | [[Tom Chaplin]] || 3 || 7 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Max Davies (Bristol City)|Max Davies]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Max Davies (Bristol City)|Max Davies]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Derrick]] || | + | | [[Louie Derrick]] || 15 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Ezendu]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Daniel Ezendu]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Devonte Ferguson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Devonte Ferguson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tomos Gibbs]] || | + | | [[Tomos Gibbs]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Griffin]] || | + | | [[Jack Griffin]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Hewlett]] || | + | | [[Calum Hewlett]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hogg]] || 8 || | + | | [[Harry Hogg]] || 8 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hooper]] || 6 || | + | | [[Jack Hooper]] || 6 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Trayvion Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac King-Phillips]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zac King-Phillips]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Leo Pecover]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Leo Pecover]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Phillips]] || | + | | [[Billy Phillips]] || 15 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruebin Sheppard]] || | + | | [[Ruebin Sheppard]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Skinner]] || | + | | [[Luke Skinner]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Taylor (Bristol City)|Archie Taylor]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Archie Taylor (Bristol City)|Archie Taylor]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Oliver Thomas]] || 2 || 2 || 3 | | [[Oliver Thomas]] || 2 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cavalli Walker]] || 0 || | + | | [[Cavalli Walker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 280: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || | + | | [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Duncan]] || 3 || | + | | [[Joe Duncan]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Finch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Isaac Finch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Latest revision as of 12:07, 27 November 2025
The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Dennis Baraznowski.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U21 | Wales | |
| GK | Ben Clark | U19 | England | |
| GK | Joe Duncan | U20 | England | |
| GK | Isaac Finch | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jack Witchard | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zack Ali | U20 | Wales | |
| DF | Taine Anderson | U20 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U21 | England/Germany | |
| DF | Josh Campbell-Slowey | U20 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Hooper | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe James | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U21 | Canada | |
| DF | Archie Taylor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tom Chaplin | U19 | England | |
| MF | Calum Hewlett | U20 | England | |
| MF | Zac King-Phillips | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Jed Meerholz | U20 | England | |
| MF | Adam Murphy | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Raekwan Nelson | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ruebin Sheppard | U19 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Filer | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jack Griffin | U19 | England | |
| FW | Elijah Morrison | U20 | England | |
| FW | Billy Phillips | U20 | England | |
| FW | Oliver Thomas | U21 | England | |
| FW | Ephraim Yeboah | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 2 September 2025 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 9 September 2025 | Barnsley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 September 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 October 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 October 2025 | Brentford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 November 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 11 November 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 November 2025 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 November 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 13 January 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Sheffield United | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2025 | Group | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 20 October 2025 | Group | Derby County | Away | L | 2-8 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Louie Derrick | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Billy Phillips | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Ruebin Sheppard | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Oliver Thomas | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Victor Akinbo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Hogg | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zack Ali | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Devonte Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Griffin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raekwan Harper | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Hooper | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Skinner | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Victor Akinbo | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Zack Ali | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Raphael Araoye | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Chaplin | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Louie Derrick | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Daniel Ezendu | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Devonte Ferguson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tomos Gibbs | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Griffin | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Calum Hewlett | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Hogg | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Jack Hooper | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Joe James | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trayvion Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac King-Phillips | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jed Meerholz | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Morrison | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Murphy | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Raekwan Nelson | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Pecover | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Phillips | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Ruebin Sheppard | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Luke Skinner | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Taylor | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Thelwell | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Thomas | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Cavalli Walker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josey Casa-Grande | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Joe Duncan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Isaac Finch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Lumley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Max O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Thomas | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Jack Witchard | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15