Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||W||[[Tottenham 5-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | |08 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||W||[[Tottenham 5-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||A|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||A||D||1-1 |
|- | |- | ||
|22 August 2015||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||A|||| | |22 August 2015||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]]||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Loft]]||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zenon Stylianides]]||1 | | [[Zenon Stylianides]]||1 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Brown]] || | + | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armani Daly]] ||1|| | + | | [[Armani Daly]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Hayford]] || | + | | [[Charlie Hayford]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||0|| | + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||0||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||1|| | + | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||1||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] || | + | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Marsh]] || | + | | [[George Marsh]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Muscatt]] || | + | | [[Joe Muscatt]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||0||1||0 | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] || | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Paul]] || | + | | [[Chris Paul]] ||2||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas McDermott]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Thomas McDermott]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 16 August 2015
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jaden Brown
- Cameron Carter-Vickers
- Christian Maghoma
- Joy Mukena
- Joe Muscatt
- Chris Paul
- Japhet Tanganga
- Nicholas Tsaroulla
Midfielders
- Dylan Duncan
- Marcus Edwards
- Charlie Hayford
- George Marsh
- Charlie Owens
- Jack Roles
- Samuel Shashoua
- Zenon Stylianides
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 5-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 22 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Swansea City | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 |
| Ryan Loft | 1 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 1 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 1 |
| Charlie Owens | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jaden Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Armani Daly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Hayford | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| George Marsh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Paul | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas McDermott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |