Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|25 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||H|||| | |25 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |4 October 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|26 October 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | |26 October 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 18 September 2015
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by former Arsenal, City and France midfielder Patrick Vieira.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Southampton | A | D | 2-2 |
| 16 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 3-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 20 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 25 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 4 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 21 December 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 9 January 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 1 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 23 April 2016 | Reading | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Borussia Monchengladbach | H | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Sunderland | H | ||
| 2 December 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Athletic Bilbao | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 25th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| Thierry Ambrose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bersant Celina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Manuel Garcia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Plummer | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Thierry Ambrose | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Barker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kean Bryan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bersant Celina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Faupala | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Manuel Garcia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Glendon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Maffeo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Nemane | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jose Pozo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Smith-Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Angus Gunn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |