Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|17 October 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||A||W||[[Stoke City 0-2 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | |17 October 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||A||W||[[Stoke City 0-2 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 October 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||H|||| | + | |24 October 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||H||L||[[Middlesbrough 1-6 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
|31 October 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H|||| | |31 October 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 29 October 2015
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Craig Liddle.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
- Nathan Convery
- James Cook
- Mitchell Curry
- Liam Hegarty
- Brandon Holdsworth
- Jack Lambert
- Bradley James
- Ben Liddle
- Patrick Reading
- Anthony Renton
- Kieran Storey
- Marcus Tavernier
- Jay Wilson
- Matty Wilson
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 3-4 |
| 27 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 2-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Derby County | A | P-P | |
| 10 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 1-6 |
| 31 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Stoke City | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of September 24th)
| Player | Goals |
| Mitchell Curry | 4 |
| Alex Pattison | 3 |
| Harry Chapman | 2 |
| Lee Hetherington | 1 |
| Daniel Jardine | 1 |
| Niall McGoldrick | 1 |
| Patrick Reading | 1 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| James Cook | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell Curry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Heggarty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee Hetherington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Jardine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lambert | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Liddle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall McGoldrick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Pattison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Renton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Dawson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |