Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small> (Correct up to 29th February)<br> | <small> (Correct up to 29th February)<br> | ||
| − | (Assists updated to | + | (Assists updated to 21st February) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||7||0||1||1 | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||7||0||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||15||4|| | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||15||4||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Edwards]] ||18||2||8||3 | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||18||2||8||3 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Chris Paul]] ||10||3||0||0 | | [[Chris Paul]] ||10||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Roles]] ||5||5||1|| | + | | [[Jack Roles]] ||5||5||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||15||3||5||4 | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||15||3||5||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||15||3||9|| | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||15||3||9||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||17||3||1||4 | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||17||3||1||4 | ||
Revision as of 08:04, 29 February 2016
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jaden Brown
- Jonathan Dinzeyi
- Christian Maghoma
- Joy Mukena
- Joe Muscatt
- Chris Paul
- Japhet Tanganga
- Nicholas Tsaroulla
Midfielders
- Dylan Duncan
- Marcus Edwards
- Charlie Hayford
- Nya Kirby
- George Marsh
- Tashan Oakley-Boothe
- Charlie Owens
- Jack Roles
- Samuel Shashoua
- Zenon Stylianides
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 5-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-5 |
| 03 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 3-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 3-5 |
| 21 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 2-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Reading | A | D | 0-0 |
| 09 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | L | 2-4 |
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 20 February 2016 | Arsenal | H | W | 4-0 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 5 March 2016 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 30 April 2016 | Arsenal | Away |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2015 | Third Round | Rotherham United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 6 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 27th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ryan Loft | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Marcus Edwards | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Charlie Owens | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Aramide Oteh | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Roles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shilow Tracey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 29th February)
(Assists updated to 21st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 14 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| Armani Daly | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Marcus Edwards | 18 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| Charlie Hayford | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 13 | 10 | 12 | 1 |
| George Marsh | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Chris Paul | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 15 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 15 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shilow Tracey | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Thomas McDermott | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 10 | 0 | 3 | 19 |