Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 6th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|[[Tolaji Bola]]||2||1||0 | |[[Tolaji Bola]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cohen Bramall]]|| | + | |[[Cohen Bramall]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kristopher Da Graca]]||7||0||0 | |[[Kristopher Da Graca]]||7||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Da Silva]]||4|| | + | |[[Joshua Da Silva]]||4||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mathieu_Debuchy Mathieu Debuchy]</span>|| | + | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mathieu_Debuchy Mathieu Debuchy]</span>||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vlad Dragomir]]|| | + | |[[Vlad Dragomir]]||8||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aaron Eyoma]]||0||2||0 | |[[Aaron Eyoma]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|[[Kaylen Hinds]]||3||0||1 | |[[Kaylen Hinds]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rob_Holding Rob Holding]</span>|| | + | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rob_Holding Rob Holding]</span>||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carl_Jenkinson Carl Jenkinson]</span>||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chiori Johnson]]||11||3||0 | |[[Chiori Johnson]]||11||3||0 | ||
| Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|[[Glen Kamara]]||1||1||0 | |[[Glen Kamara]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]|| | + | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Donyell Malen]]|| | + | |[[Donyell Malen]]||5||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stephy Mavididi]]||10||1||6 | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]||10||1||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus McGuane]]|| | + | |[[Marcus McGuane]]||3||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reiss Nelson]]|| | + | |[[Reiss Nelson]]||14||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Edward Nketiah]]||4|| | + | |[[Edward Nketiah]]||4||7||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joseph Olowu]]||3||0||0 | |[[Joseph Olowu]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
|[[Kostas Pileas]]||5||0||0 | |[[Kostas Pileas]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jeff Reine-Adelaide]]|| | + | |[[Jeff Reine-Adelaide]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tyrell Robinson]]||0||1||0 | |[[Tyrell Robinson]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yaya_Sanogo Yaya Sanogo]</span>||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mourgos Savvas]]||4||0||1 | |[[Mourgos Savvas]]||4||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Sheaf]]|| | + | |[[Ben Sheaf]]||17||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 499: | Line 501: | ||
|<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danny_Welbeck Danny Welbeck]</span>||2||0||1 | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danny_Welbeck Danny Welbeck]</span>||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Christopher Willock]]|| | + | |[[Christopher Willock]]||16||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gedion Zelalem]]||8||0||0 | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]||8||0||0 | ||
| Line 510: | Line 512: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Huddart]]||1||0||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hugo Keto]]||7||0||1||11 | |[[Hugo Keto]]||7||0||1||11 | ||
| Line 515: | Line 519: | ||
|[[Matt Macey]]||8||0||3||10 | |[[Matt Macey]]||8||0||3||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emiliano_Martinez Emiliano Martinez]</span>||3||0||1||2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:01, 7 April 2017
The Arsenal Under-23s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Macey | U22 | England | No | No | ||
| Hugo Keto | U19 | Finland | Finland Under-16s | No | No |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystian Bielik | U19 | Poland | No | No | ||
| Kristopher Da Graca | U19 | Sweden | Sweden Under-16s | No | No | |
| Tafari Moore | U20 | England | England Under-19s | No | No | |
| Stefan O'Connor | U20 | England | England Under-17s | No | No | |
| Marc Bola | U20 | England | No | No | ||
| Julio Pleguezuelo | U20 | Spain | Spain Under-16s | No | No | |
| Chiori Johnson | U19 | England | ||||
| Kostas Pileas | U18 | Cyprus | Cyprus Under-17s |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus McGuane | U18 | England | England Under-17s | No | No | |
| Glen Kamara | U21 | Finland | Finland Under-18s | No | No | |
| Isaac Hayden | U22 | England | England Under-19s | No | No | |
| Gedion Zelalem | U20 | Germany | Germany Under-17s | No | No | |
| Dan Crowley | U20 | England | England Under-17s | No | No | |
| Ben Sheaf | U19 | England | England Under-18s | No | No | |
| Ismael Bennacer | U19 | France | France Under-19s | |||
| Aaron Eyoma | U19 | England | ||||
| Tyrell Robinson | U20 | England | ||||
| Mourgos Savvas | U19 | Greece | ||||
| Vlad Dragomir | U18 | Romania | Romania Under-16s |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuba Akpom | U21 | England | England Under-20s | Yes | Yes | |
| Serge Gnabry | U22 | Germany | Germany Under-19s | Yes | Yes | |
| Alex Iwobi | U21 | Nigeria | Full international | Yes | Yes | |
| Stephy Mavididi | U19 | England | England Under-18s | No | No | |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | U20 | England | England Under-17s | Yes | ||
| Reiss Nelson | U17 | England | England Under-17s | No | No | |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | U19 | France | France Under-17s | No | No | |
| Christopher Willock | U19 | England | England Under-18s | No | No | |
| Kaylen Hinds | U19 | England | England Under-18s | |||
| Donyell Malen | U18 | Netherlands | Netherlands Under-17s |
On loan
| Name | Age | Position | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | Loan club | Loan expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Huddart | U20 | Goalkeeper | England | England Under-17s | Eastleigh | End of Season | No | ||
| Jon Toral | U22 | Attacking Midfielder | Spain | Granada | End of Season | No | Yes |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 August 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 09 September 2016 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 September 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 23 September 2016 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 October 2016 | Southampton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 October 2016 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 November 2016 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 November 2016 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 12 December 2016 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 January 2017 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 06 February 2017 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 February 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 February 2017 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 March 2017 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 13 March 2017 | Manchester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 10 April 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| 23 April 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 08 May 2017 | Manchester United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 6th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Stephy Mavididi | 6 |
| Reiss Nelson | 5 |
| Edward Nketiah | 5 |
| Chuba Akpom | 3 |
| Christopher Willock | 3 |
| Donyell Malen | 2 |
| Mathieu Debuchy | 1 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 |
| Rob Holding | 1 |
| Carl Jenkinson | 1 |
| Yaya Sanogo | 1 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 1 |
| Danny Welbeck | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 6th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chuba Akpom | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Ismael Bennacer | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Krystian Bielik | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolaji Bola | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cohen Bramall | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristopher Da Graca | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Mathieu Debuchy | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Yassin Fortune | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Holding | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Carl Jenkinson | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Chiori Johnson | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Glen Kamara | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Donyell Malen | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Marcus McGuane | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Reiss Nelson | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Edward Nketiah | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| Joseph Olowu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kostas Pileas | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yaya Sanogo | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Welbeck | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Christopher Willock | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Huddart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hugo Keto | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Matt Macey | 8 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Emiliano Martinez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |