Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated: 29th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ikechi Anya|Ikechi Anya]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ikechi Anya|Ikechi Anya]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Babos]] || 15 || | + | | [[Alex Babos]] || 15 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bateman]] || | + | | [[Joe Bateman]] || 7 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Mason Bennett|Mason Bennett]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mason Bennett|Mason Bennett]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Darren Bent|Darren Bent]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Darren Bent|Darren Bent]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bird]] || | + | | [[Max Bird]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cover]] || | + | | [[Alex Cover]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Kellan Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kellan Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Guy]] || | + | | [[Callum Guy]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jamie Hanson|Jamie Hanson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jamie Hanson|Jamie Hanson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sven Karic]] || | + | | [[Sven Karic]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Lowe]] || | + | | [[Max Lowe]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum MacDonald]] || 6 || | + | | [[Calum MacDonald]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Alex Pearce|Alex Pearce]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Alex Pearce|Alex Pearce]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emil Riis Jakobsen]] || | + | | [[Emil Riis Jakobsen]] || 7 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jason Shackell|Jason Shackell]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jason Shackell|Jason Shackell]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Stabana]] || | + | | [[Kyron Stabana]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Thomas]] || | + | | [[Luke Thomas]] || 12 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:George Thorne|George Thorne]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:George Thorne|George Thorne]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Vernam]] || | + | | [[Charles Vernam]] || 9 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walker]] || | + | | [[Lewis Walker]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Wassall]] || | + | | [[Ethan Wassall]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Offrande Zanzala]] || | + | | [[Offrande Zanzala]] || 9 || 3 || 5 |
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 281: | Line 280: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Barnes]] || | + | | [[Josh Barnes]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jonathan Mitchell|Jonathan Mitchell]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jonathan Mitchell|Jonathan Mitchell]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kelle Roos|Kelle Roos]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Kelle Roos|Kelle Roos]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 1 January 2018
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Barnes | U20 | 1 December 1997 (age 28) | England |
| GK | Jonathan Mitchell | U23 | 24 November 1994 (age 31) | England |
| GK | Henrich Ravas | U21 | 16 August 1997 (age 28) | Slovakia |
| GK | Matthew Yates | U18 | 14 May 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Joe Bateman | U19 | 6 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Alex Cover | U20 | 11 September 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Sven Karic | U20 | 7 March 1998 (age 27) | Slovenia |
| DF | Max Lowe | U21 | 11 May 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Calum MacDonald | U20 | 18 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Kyron Stabana | U20 | 27 August 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Ethan Wassall | U20 | 27 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Alex Babos | U20 | 21 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Callum Guy | U21 | 25 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Mason Bennett | U22 | 15 July 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Emil Riis Jakobsen | U20 | 24 June 1998 (age 27) | Denmark |
| FW | Kyle McAllister | U19 | 21 January 1999 (age 26) | Scotland |
| FW | Luke Thomas | U19 | 19 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Charles Vernam | U21 | 8 October 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Lewis Walker | U19 | 14 April 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Offrande Zanzala | U20 | 1 November 1996 (age 29) | DR Congo/Austria |
| FW | Matthew Taylor | U19 | 23 June 1999 (age 26) |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Farrend Rawson | 11 July 1996 (age 29) | England | Accrington Stanley | End of season |
| FW | Timi-Max Elsnik | 29 April 1998 (age 27) | Slovenia | Swindon Town | End of season |
| FW | Kellan Gordon | 25 December 1997 (age 27) | England | Swindon Town | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2017 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 September 2017 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 18 September 2017 | Everton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2017 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 October 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 October 2017 | Tottenham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 November 2017 | West Ham | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 24 November 2017 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 December 2017 | Chelsea | Home | P-P | |
| 15 December 2017 | Arsenal | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 07 January 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 04 February 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 02 March 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 09 March 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 16 April 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Leicester City | Away |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2017 | Group Stage - Group C | Wolfsburg | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 December 2017 | Group Stage - Group C | Everton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 December 2017 | Group Stage - Group C | Dinamo Zagreb | Home | L | 0-1 |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 6 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 8 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 22 February 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 29th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PLC | Total |
| Offrande Zanzala | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Luke Thomas | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Charles Vernam | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Alex Babos | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Bateman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Bent | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kellan Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jason Shackell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Thorne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 29th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ikechi Anya | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Babos | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Bateman | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| Mason Bennett | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Bent | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Bird | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayden Bogle | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Cover | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig Forsyth | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kellan Gordon | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Guy | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Hanson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sven Karic | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Lowe | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum MacDonald | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Pearce | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Jason Shackell | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Thomas | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| George Thorne | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Charles Vernam | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Lewis Walker | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Ethan Wassall | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 9 | 3 | 5 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 13 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| Jonathan Mitchell | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Kelle Roos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |