Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|16 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Away||W||[[Derby County 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | |16 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Away||W||[[Derby County 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | + | |23 August 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Everton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| | + | |30 August 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away||D||[[Sunderland 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 September 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home|||| | + | |13 September 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 September 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Away|||| | + | |20 September 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Away||W||[[Stoke City 1-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|27 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | |27 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 20 September 2014
The Wolves Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Bradley Lindsey
- Joe Delacoe
- Ross Finnie
- Rhys Bills
- Ryan Leak
- Conor Levingston
- Connor Ronan
- Razvan Oaida
- Connor Johnson
- Bright Enobokhare
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Thomas Hill
- Cieron Keane
- Ben O'Hanlon
- Andre Streete
- Anthony Breslin
- Aaron Hayden
- Ben Priest
- Ryan Rainey
- Victor Pedersen
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Sunderland | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |