Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|GK||[[Matthew Johnson]] || U20 || 4 September 1998 (age {{Age|1998|9|4}}) || England | |GK||[[Matthew Johnson]] || U20 || 4 September 1998 (age {{Age|1998|9|4}}) || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Chris Renshaw]] || | + | |GK||[[Chris Renshaw]] || U21 || 26 September 1997 (age {{Age|1997|9|26}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
|DF||[[Matty Foulds]]||U21||1 February 1998 (age {{Age|1998|2|1}})||England | |DF||[[Matty Foulds]]||U21||1 February 1998 (age {{Age|1998|2|1}})||England | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|MF ||[[Alex Denny]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|4|12|df=yes}} || England | |MF ||[[Alex Denny]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|4|12|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Jack Kiersey]] || | + | |MF||[[Jack Kiersey]] || U20 || 26 September 1998 (age {{Age|1998|9|26}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
|MF||[[Steven Kinsella]]||U21||22 August 1998 (age {{Age|1998|8|22}})||Ireland | |MF||[[Steven Kinsella]]||U21||22 August 1998 (age {{Age|1998|8|22}})||Ireland | ||
Revision as of 14:15, 6 July 2018
The Everton Under-23s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mateusz Hewelt | U22 | 23 September 1996 (age 29) | Republic of Ireland |
| GK | Joe Hilton | U19 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Matthew Johnson | U20 | 4 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| GK | Chris Renshaw | U21 | 26 September 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Matty Foulds | U21 | 1 February 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Morgan Feeney | U20 | 8 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Nathangelo Markelo | U20 | 7 January 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| DF | Con Ouzounidis | U19 | 8 October 1999 | Greece/Australia |
| MF | Dennis Adeniran | U20 | 2 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Charsley | U22 | 1 November 1996 (age 29) | Republic of Ireland |
| MF | Alex Denny | U19 | 12 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Kiersey | U20 | 26 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Steven Kinsella | U21 | 22 August 1998 (age 27) | Ireland |
| FW | Josh Bowler | U20 | 5 March 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Danny Bramall | U20 | 3 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Nathan Broadhead | U21 | 5 April 1998 (age 27) | Wales |
| FW | Antony Evans | U20 | 23 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Fraser Hornby | U19 | 13 September 1999 | Scotland |
| FW | Shayne Lavery | U20 | 8 December 1998 (age 27) | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Manasse Mampala | U19 | 18 July 2000 | DR Congo |
| FW | Boris Mathis | U22 | 15 August 1997 (age 28) | France |
| FW | Bassala Sambou | U20 | 15 October 1997 (age 28) | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |