Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[ | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[ | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 September 2018 || [[ | + | | 1 September 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 September 2018 || [[ | + | | 15 September 2018 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 September 2018 || [[ | + | | 22 September 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 October 2018 || [[ | + | | 6 October 2018 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 October 2018 || [[ | + | | 20 October 2018 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 October 2018 || [[ | + | | 27 October 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 November 2018 || [[ | + | | 3 November 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 November 2018 || [[ | + | | 23 November 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 December 2018 || [[ | + | | 1 December 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 January 2019 || [[ | + | | 12 January 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 January 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers ]] || Away || || | + | | 19 January 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 February 2019 || [[ | + | | 2 February 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 February 2019 || [[ | + | | 23 February 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 March 2019 || [[ | + | | 2 March 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 March 2019 || [[ | + | | 16 March 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 March 2019 || [[ | + | | 30 March 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 April 2019 || [[ | + | | 6 April 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 April 2019 || [[ | + | | 13 April 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 April 2019 || [[ | + | | 27 April 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 31 July 2018
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley Foster-Theniger | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam French | U18 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Archie Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U18 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Bird | U18 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Festy Ebosele | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Callum Minkley | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Louie Sibley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stretton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tyree Wilson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Charles | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jason Knight | U18 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Liam Thompson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U18 | 7 January 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 18 August 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |