Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North): fixtures) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North): formatting) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 September 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || | + | | 1 September 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 September 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || | + | | 15 September 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 September 2018 ||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || | + | | 22 September 2018 ||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 October 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || | + | | 6 October 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 October 2018 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || | + | | 20 October 2018 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 October 2018 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || | + | | 27 October 2018 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 November 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || | + | | 3 November 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 November 2018 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || | + | | 24 November 2018 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 December 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || | + | | 1 December 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 January 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || | + | | 5 January 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 January 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || | + | | 12 January 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 January 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || | + | | 19 January 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 February 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || | + | | 2 February 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 February 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || | + | | 23 February 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 March 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || | + | | 2 March 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 March 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || | + | | 16 March 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 March 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || | + | | 30 March 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 April 2019 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || | + | | 6 April 2019 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 April 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || | + | | 13 April 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 April 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || | + | | 27 April 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 31 July 2018
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Scott.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Cann | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zak Delaney | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Nathan Ferguson | U18 | 6 October 2000 | England |
| DF | George Harmon | U18 | 8 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Carrick Hill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Pablo Martinez | U18 | Spain | |
| DF | Tom Solanke | U18 | 10 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Aksum White | U18 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Remarl Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eoin Ashton | U18 | 21 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Stanley Asomugha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finn Azaz | U18 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Dyce | U18 | 19 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Taylor Gardner-Hickman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby King | U17 | England | |
| MF | Yusuff Ojebode | U18 | 31 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Tom Sharpe | U18 | 17 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Peter Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finley Thorndike | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Brown | U18 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Alex Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Rogers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Soule | U18 | 26 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | U18 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Jacob Wakeling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Manchester City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |