Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Reading (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 August 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | | 18 August 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 15 August 2018
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U18 | Iceland | |
| GK | Adam Desbois | U18 | 1 May 2001 | England |
| GK | James Hillson | U18 | 14 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Morgan Kealy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Bristow | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcel Elva-Fontaine | U18 | 14 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Hewitt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Roberto Nditi | U18 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Obamakinwa | U18 | 30 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Ricky Hansen | U18 | Holland | |
| MF | Conor Lawless | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lawrence | U18 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Leavy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Nolan | U18 | 25 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Michael Olise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Pemberton | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Oliver Pendlebury | U17 | England | |
| MF | Terrance Saydee | U18 | 23 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Samuel Faniyan | U18 | 21 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Shamar Moore | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Thierry Nevers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Khalid Simmo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Sole | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Stevens | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Chelsea | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |