Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-4 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 August 2018 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | | 18 August 2018 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 15 August 2018
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aji Alese | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kevin Dalipi | U18 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kris Belic | U18 | 25 March 2001 | Serbia |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U17 | England | |
| MF | Anouar El Mhassani | U18 | 18 April 2001 | Holland |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Longelo | U18 | 27 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Jay Mingi | U18 | 22 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U17 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Jeremy Ngakia | U18 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bernardo Rosa | U18 | 20 October 2000 | Brazil |
| MF | Louie Watson | U18 | 7 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Odysseas Spyrides | U18 | 17 January 2001 | Cyprus |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |