Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Callum Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Cooke]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sam Cooke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Cornish]] || | + | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || | + | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Fouche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Gray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maxwell Maughn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kieran Michaels]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Steward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Steward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || | + | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 21 August 2018
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Llewellyn.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Coulter | U18 | England | |
| GK | Chandler Hallett | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Madley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kieran Michaels | U18 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Stone | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matt Tricker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Anderson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Cornish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Jopling | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Maughn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Diogo Gouveia | U17 | England/Portugal | |
| FW | Andre Hasanally | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Mudd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Simms | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 August 2018 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Hull City | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Todd Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Callum Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Cooke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Cornish | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Fouche | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Gray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Maxwell Maughn | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Michaels | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Miller | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Sayer | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Steward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Chandler Hallett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |