Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || D || [[Manchester United 3-3 Derby County (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || D || [[Manchester United 3-3 Derby County (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-2 Everton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 26 August 2018
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley Foster-Theniger | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam French | U18 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Archie Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U18 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Bird | U18 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Festy Ebosele | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Callum Minkley | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Louie Sibley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stretton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tyree Wilson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Charles | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jason Knight | U18 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Liam Thompson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U18 | 7 January 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Manchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Stretton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Archie Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eiran Cashin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Charles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Matthews | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kornell McDonald | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Minkley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stretton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyree Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam French | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |