Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 6-0 Newcastle United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 6-0 Newcastle United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 1-2 Blackburn Rovers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Manchester City 6-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Fiorini]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henri Ogunby]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keyendrah Simmonds]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fisayo Dele-Bashiru]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alpha Dionkou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[D'Margio Wright-Phillips]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[D'Margio Wright-Phillips]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 26 August 2018
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Taylor.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Curtis Anderson | U18 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Tom Scott | U18 | 28 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Lewis Thomas | U17 | England | |
| GK | Louie Moulden | U17 | 6 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Yeboah Amankwah | U18 | 19 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ryan Corrigan | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Alpha Dionkou | U17 | 10 October 2001 | Spain |
| DF | Jeremie Frimpong | U18 | 10 December 2000 | England/Netherlands |
| DF | Eric Garcia | U18 | 9 January 2001 | Spain |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | U17 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Rowan McDonald | U17 | 20 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathanael Ogbeta | U18 | 18 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Sammy Robinson | U17 | 9 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Timi Sobowale | U17 | 11 May 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Adrian Bernabe | U18 | 26 May 2001 | Spain |
| MF | Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | U18 | 6 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Reece Devine | U17 | 18 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | U17 | 17 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Fiorini | U17 | 17 May 2002 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Felix Nmecha | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England/Germany |
| MF | Cole Palmer | U17 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Jayden Braaf | U17 | 31 August 2002 | Netherlands |
| FW | Ben Knight | U17 | 30 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Rabbi Matondo | U18 | 9 September 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Henri Ogunby | U18 | 28 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Taylor Richards | U18 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Keyendrah Simmonds | U18 | 31 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Nabil Touaizi | U18 | 30 November 2000 | Spain |
| FW | D'Margio Wright-Phillips | U17 | 24 September 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | West Brom | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Fiorini | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Henri Ogunby | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Keyendrah Simmonds | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alpha Dionkou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| D'Margio Wright-Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yeboah Amankwah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bellis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alpha Dionkou | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Fiorini | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAtee | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rowan McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Midgley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henri Ogunby | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Keyendrah Simmonds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Timi Sobowale | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| D'Margio Wright-Phillips | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Louie Moulden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |