Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Swansea City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Swansea City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 2-0 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Southampton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 26 August 2018
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U18 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Toni Stahl | U18 | Germany | |
| GK | George Wickens | U17 | England | |
| DF | Scott Armsworth | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Zico Asare | U18 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Tristan Cover | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Riley Warland | U17 | Australia | |
| MF | Cameron Antwi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Davis | U18 | Singapore | |
| MF | Ryan De Havilland | U18 | 15 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U18 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U17 | England | |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U17 | Finland/Ghana | |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U18 | 28 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U17 | England | |
| FW | Elias Frei | U18 | 3 December 2000 | Switzerland |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shawkat Tahir | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U17 | France |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Swansea City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Arsenal | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Terry Ablade | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Franck Amekortu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Armsworth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zico Asare | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Hilton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shawkat Tahir | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |