Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 29th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || | + | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bevan]] || | + | | [[Ryan Bevan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Edwards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Erickson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Evans]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Jones]] || | + | | [[Bradley Gibbings]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Jones-Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mason Jones-Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Reid]] || | + | | [[Jayden Reid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Rickard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[William Rickard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tivonge Rushesha]] || | + | | [[Tivonge Rushesha]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Williams (Swansea City)|Daniel Williams]] || | + | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marc Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Williams (Swansea City)|Daniel Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaquille Wynter-Coles]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Shaquille Wynter-Coles]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott Reed]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Scott Reed]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Shepperd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 29 August 2018
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright and Jon Gray.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Scott Reed | U18 | 9 January 2001 | Wales |
| GK | Alex Rutter | U17 | England | |
| GK | Nathan Shepperd | U18 | 9 October 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bevan | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Ben Erickson | U18 | 4 December 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Cameron Evans | U18 | 23 February 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Samuel Okoye | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tivonge Rushesha | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Clancy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Craig Davies | U18 | 18 October 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Owen Evans | U18 | 30 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen | U18 | 16 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Mason Jones-Thomas | U18 | 5 December 2000 | Wales |
| MF | William Rickard | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Daniel Williams | U18 | 19 April 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Ali Al-Hamadi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Gibbings | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Matthew Roberts | U18 | 2 April 2000 | Ireland |
| FW | Jayden Reid | U18 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Marc Walsh | U18 | 15 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Shaquille Wynter-Coles | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| Jacob Jones | U17 | Wales | ||
| Luke McKendry | U17 | Northern Ireland | ||
| Luke Motruk | U17 | Wales | ||
| Jake Thomas | U17 | Wales |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 25 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Aston Villa | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Daniel Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shaquille Wynter-Coles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Bevan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Erickson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Evans | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bradley Gibbings | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Jones-Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Reid | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| William Rickard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tivonge Rushesha | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Williams | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Shaquille Wynter-Coles | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Scott Reed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Nathan Shepperd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |