Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Barrett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Bollard]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dempsey Edwards-John]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dennis Gyamfi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lukas Husek]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Leathers]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Leon James]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Leathers]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Loughlin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Murch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Murch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Myring]] || | + | | [[Harrison Myring]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terell Pennant]] || | + | | [[Terell Pennant]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sidnei Tavares]] || | + | | [[Sidnei Tavares]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || | + | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || | + | | [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 29 August 2018
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Bosworth | U17 | England | |
| GK | Nathan Lescott | U19 | 26 August 1999 | St Kitts and Nevis |
| GK | Jakub Stolarczyk | U18 | 19 December 2000 | Poland |
| DF | Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | U18 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Dennis Gyamfi | U17 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Lukas Husek | U18 | 25 October 2000 | Czech Republic |
| DF | Justen Kranthove | U18 | 19 September 2000 | Netherlands |
| DF | Tom Sams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shane Flynn | U17 | 14 October 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Leon James | U18 | 29 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Sidnei Tavares | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Bollard | U18 | 5 October 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Dempsey Edwards-John | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Myring | U18 | 24 June 2001 | England |
| Connor Barrett | U17 | England | ||
| Johnson Gyamfi | U17 | England | ||
| Adam Leathers | U17 | England | ||
| Liam Loughlan | U17 | England | ||
| Kasey McAteer | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 1 September 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Tottenham | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Sidnei Tavares | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Connor Barrett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Bollard | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dempsey Edwards-John | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ethan Fitzhugh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Gyamfi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Johnson Gyamfi | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lukas Husek | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Leon James | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Leathers | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Loughlin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Murch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Myring | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Terell Pennant | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sidnei Tavares | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke Thomas | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |