Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 August 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 1-2 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 18 August 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 1-2 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 5-1 Colchester United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 September 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 01 September 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Todd Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Todd Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30yj August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Callum Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Cooke]] || | + | | [[Sam Cooke]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Cornish]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || | + | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Fouche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Fouche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jahmal Godward]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Gray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Gray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Andre Hasanally]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || | + | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxwell Maughn]] || 2 || | + | | [[Maxwell Maughn]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Michaels]] || | + | | [[Kieran Michaels]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Todd Miller]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Todd Miller]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || | + | | [[Sid Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reuben Mudd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Steward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Steward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Wind]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || | + | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 30 August 2018
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Llewellyn.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Coulter | U18 | England | |
| GK | Chandler Hallett | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Madley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kieran Michaels | U18 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Stone | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matt Tricker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Anderson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Cornish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Jopling | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Maughn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Diogo Gouveia | U17 | England/Portugal | |
| FW | Andre Hasanally | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Mudd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Simms | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 August 2018 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 01 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Hull City | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Todd Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30yj August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Callum Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Cooke | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Cornish | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Fouche | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jahmal Godward | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Gray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Maxwell Maughn | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Michaels | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Miller | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Sid Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Mudd | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Sayer | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Steward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wind | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Chandler Hallett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |