Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
|||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 0-1 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 25 August 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 0-1 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 September 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 1 September 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-1 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 September 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 15 September 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 4th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 4th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || | + | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aji Alese]] || | + | | [[Aji Alese]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || | + | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Kai Corbett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || | + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle McGeachy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kyle McGeachy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || | + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Veron Parkes]] || | + | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odysseas Spyrides]] || | + | | [[Odysseas Spyrides]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Stroud]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Peter Stroud]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Anang]] || | + | | [[Joseph Anang]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 4 September 2018
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aji Alese | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kevin Dalipi | U18 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kris Belic | U18 | 25 March 2001 | Serbia |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U17 | England | |
| MF | Anouar El Mhassani | U18 | 18 April 2001 | Holland |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Longelo | U18 | 27 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Jay Mingi | U18 | 22 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U17 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Jeremy Ngakia | U18 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bernardo Rosa | U18 | 20 October 2000 | Brazil |
| MF | Peter Stroud | U17 | 23 April 2002 | America |
| MF | Louie Watson | U18 | 7 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Odysseas Spyrides | U18 | 17 January 2001 | Cyprus |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Veron Parkes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sean Adarkwa | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Aji Alese | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Belic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Corbett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anouar El Mhassani | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Greenidge | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle McGeachy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Ngakia | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Veron Parkes | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Lennon Peake | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Odysseas Spyrides | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Stroud | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Wilson-Esbrand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joseph Anang | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |