Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Reading 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 1 September 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Reading 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 15 September 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | + | | 15 September 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Reading (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 22 September 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Lawless]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roberto Nditi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Roberto Nditi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Bristow]] || | + | | [[Ethan Bristow]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hewitt]] || | + | | [[Josh Hewitt]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Lawless]] || | + | | [[Conor Lawless]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Leavy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kian Leavy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shamar Moore]] || | + | | [[Shamar Moore]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Murray]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jordan Murray]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roberto Nditi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Roberto Nditi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || | + | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || 5 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Nolan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Nolan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Olise]] || | + | | [[Michael Olise]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Pemberton]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lynford Sackey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terrance Saydee]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Terrance Saydee]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khalid Simmo]] || | + | | [[Khalid Simmo]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Sole]] || | + | | [[Fabio Sole]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Stevens]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tommy Stevens]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Hillson]] || | + | | [[James Hillson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 18 September 2018
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U18 | Iceland | |
| GK | Adam Desbois | U18 | 1 May 2001 | England |
| GK | James Hillson | U18 | 14 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Morgan Kealy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Bristow | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcel Elva-Fontaine | U18 | 14 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Hewitt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Roberto Nditi | U18 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Obamakinwa | U18 | 30 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Ricky Hansen | U18 | Holland | |
| MF | Conor Lawless | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lawrence | U18 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Leavy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Nolan | U18 | 25 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Michael Olise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Pemberton | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Oliver Pendlebury | U17 | England | |
| MF | Terrance Saydee | U18 | 23 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Samuel Faniyan | U18 | 21 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Shamar Moore | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Thierry Nevers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Khalid Simmo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Sole | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Stevens | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 1 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Tottenham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Chelsea | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Thierry Nevers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Lawless | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Roberto Nditi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Pemberton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Khalid Simmo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ethan Bristow | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hewitt | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Lawless | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Kian Leavy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shamar Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Murray | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Roberto Nditi | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Thierry Nevers | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Nolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Olise | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Pemberton | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Lynford Sackey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Terrance Saydee | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Khalid Simmo | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio Sole | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Stevens | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Hillson | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 |