Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 4-1 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 1 September 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 4-1 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 September 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 15 September 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 3-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 22 September 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Ablade]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Ablade]] || | + | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 3 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timmy Abraham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Timmy Abraham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Scott Armsworth]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Scott Armsworth]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zico Asare]] || | + | | [[Zico Asare]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tristan Cover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Davis]] || | + | | [[Ben Davis]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cody Drameh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cody Drameh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || | + | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || | + | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || | + | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erick Kenko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || | + | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathon Page]] || | + | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shawkat Tahir]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Shawkat Tahir]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Toni Stahl]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Toni Stahl]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wickens]] || | + | | [[George Wickens]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 18 September 2018
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U18 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Toni Stahl | U18 | Germany | |
| GK | George Wickens | U17 | England | |
| DF | Scott Armsworth | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Zico Asare | U18 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Tristan Cover | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Riley Warland | U17 | Australia | |
| MF | Cameron Antwi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Davis | U18 | Singapore | |
| MF | Ryan De Havilland | U18 | 15 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U18 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U17 | England | |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U17 | Finland/Ghana | |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U18 | 28 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U17 | England | |
| FW | Elias Frei | U18 | 3 December 2000 | Switzerland |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shawkat Tahir | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U17 | France |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Swansea City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 15 September 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Arsenal | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Terry Ablade | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Elliott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Timmy Abraham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Franck Amekortu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Antwi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Armsworth | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Zico Asare | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tristan Cover | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Davis | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Elliott | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Sonny Hilton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Erick Kenko | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor McAvoy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathon Page | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Shawkat Tahir | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Riley Warland | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Toni Stahl | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Wickens | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |