Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North): scores) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 15 September 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-3 Blackburn Rovers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | | 15 September 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-3 Blackburn Rovers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 September 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | + | | 22 September 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-4 Liverpool (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 October 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 6 October 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 22 September 2018
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U17 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U18 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U18 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Pike | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Brennan | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Connolly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Vale | U18 | 3 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Wilson | U18 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Chanka Zimba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Burns | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kyle Connell | U18 | 2 August 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Sam Durrant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Louis Khoury | U18 | 8 October 2000 | Australia |
| Jalil Saadi | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 15 September 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 6 October 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Newcastle United | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Burns | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Vale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle Connell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Durrant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Barnes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Brennan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Burns | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Kyle Connell | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| James Connolly | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Durrant | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Garrett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Pike | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jalil Saadi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Vale | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| George Wilson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Chanka Zimba | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Winterbottom | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 |