Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 September 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | + | | 29 September 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-0 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 November 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 10 November 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Burns]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || | + | | [[Sam Burns]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Brennan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Connell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Durrant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Wilson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Barnes]] || | + | | [[Sam Barnes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Brennan]] || | + | | [[Luke Brennan]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Burns]] || | + | | [[Sam Burns]] || 2 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 5 || | + | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Connolly]] || 6 || | + | | [[James Connolly]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 6 || | + | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Garrett]] || | + | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Harlock]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Pike]] || | + | | [[Daniel Pike]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vilius Piliukaitis]] || | + | | [[Vilius Piliukaitis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || | + | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Vale]] || | + | | [[Jack Vale]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || | + | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wilson]] || | + | | [[George Wilson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chanka Zimba]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Winterbottom]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 20 | | [[Ben Winterbottom]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 2 October 2018
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U17 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U18 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U18 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Pike | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Brennan | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Connolly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Vale | U18 | 3 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Wilson | U18 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Chanka Zimba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Burns | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kyle Connell | U18 | 2 August 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Sam Durrant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Louis Khoury | U18 | 8 October 2000 | Australia |
| Jalil Saadi | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 15 September 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 6 October 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Newcastle United | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 8 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Burns | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Brennan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle Connell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Vale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Durrant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Barnes | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Brennan | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Burns | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| Kyle Connell | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| James Connolly | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Durrant | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Garrett | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Pike | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Vilius Piliukaitis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jalil Saadi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Vale | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| George Wilson | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Chanka Zimba | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Eastham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Winterbottom | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 |