Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Manchester City 0-3 Everton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | | 22 September 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Manchester City 0-3 Everton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 6 October 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | + | | 6 October 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 1-0 Manchester City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 October 2018 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | | 20 October 2018 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Sam Bellis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Bellis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Braaf]] || | + | | [[Jayden Braaf]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Corrigan]] || | + | | [[Ryan Corrigan]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alpha Dionkou]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alpha Dionkou]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fisayo Dele-Bashiru]] || 7 || | + | | [[Fisayo Dele-Bashiru]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[CJ Egan-Riley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[CJ Egan-Riley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Fiorini]] || | + | | [[Lewis Fiorini]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || | + | | [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Hodge]] || | + | | [[Joe Hodge]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Knight]] || | + | | [[Ben Knight]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James McAtee]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[James McAtee]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rowan McDonald]] || | + | | [[Rowan McDonald]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Midgley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Midgley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henri Ogunby]] || 5 || | + | | [[Henri Ogunby]] || 5 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Ohio]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Noah Ohio]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Palmer]] || | + | | [[Cole Palmer]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Robertson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alex Robertson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Robinson]] || | + | | [[Sammy Robinson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keyendrah Simmonds]] || | + | | [[Keyendrah Simmonds]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timi Sobowale]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Timi Sobowale]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[D'Margio Wright-Phillips]] || 7 || | + | | [[D'Margio Wright-Phillips]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Moulden]] || | + | | [[Louie Moulden]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Thomas (Goalkeeper)|Lewis Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Thomas (Goalkeeper)|Lewis Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 9 October 2018
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Taylor.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Curtis Anderson | U18 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Tom Scott | U18 | 28 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Lewis Thomas | U17 | England | |
| GK | Louie Moulden | U17 | 6 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Yeboah Amankwah | U18 | 19 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ryan Corrigan | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Alpha Dionkou | U17 | 10 October 2001 | Spain |
| DF | Jeremie Frimpong | U18 | 10 December 2000 | England/Netherlands |
| DF | Eric Garcia | U18 | 9 January 2001 | Spain |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | U17 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Rowan McDonald | U17 | 20 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathanael Ogbeta | U18 | 18 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Sammy Robinson | U17 | 9 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Timi Sobowale | U17 | 11 May 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Adrian Bernabe | U18 | 26 May 2001 | Spain |
| MF | Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | U18 | 6 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Reece Devine | U17 | 18 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | U17 | 17 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Fiorini | U17 | 17 May 2002 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Felix Nmecha | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England/Germany |
| MF | Cole Palmer | U17 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Jayden Braaf | U17 | 31 August 2002 | Netherlands |
| FW | Ben Knight | U17 | 30 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Rabbi Matondo | U18 | 9 September 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Henri Ogunby | U18 | 28 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Taylor Richards | U18 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Keyendrah Simmonds | U18 | 31 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Nabil Touaizi | U18 | 30 November 2000 | Spain |
| FW | D'Margio Wright-Phillips | U17 | 24 September 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 6 October 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | West Brom | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 8 December 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Fiorini | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Keyendrah Simmonds | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Henri Ogunby | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alpha Dionkou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| D'Margio Wright-Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yeboah Amankwah | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bellis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Braaf | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Corrigan | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alpha Dionkou | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| CJ Egan-Riley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Fiorini | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Hodge | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Knight | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAtee | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rowan McDonald | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Midgley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Henri Ogunby | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Noah Ohio | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Cole Palmer | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Robertson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sammy Robinson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keyendrah Simmonds | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Timi Sobowale | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| D'Margio Wright-Phillips | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Louie Moulden | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Lewis Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |